Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: Ost Oool Manufacturing 🚫 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Manufacturing Of A Set Of 4 Lines Consisting Of Walkway, Door Stand, And Platform Under The Tender Htt/Ge/24/2/1. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 11, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Bidders Are Requested To Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Production Capabilities, And Pricing, To Meet The Requirements Of The Ost Oool Project. Keywords: Ostool, Walkway, Door Stand, Platform, Manufacturing, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ostool Mfg Of Walkway, Door Stand And Platform, Package/Set Of 4 Lines, Htt/Ge/24/2/1.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5069708 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 20, 2024 14:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/07/2024
Expired 787 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (hal)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASTUTE TECHNOLOGIES | Make : NA Model : DOOR STAND AND PLATFORM, PACKAGE/SET OF 4 LINES, H Title : OSTOOL- MFG OF WALKWAY, DOOR STAND AND PLATFORM, PACKAGE/SET OF 4 LINES, HTT/GE/24/2/1. | 11-07-2024 09:40:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | CHHANDO ENGINEERING | Make : CHHANDO ENGINEERING Model : CE/HTT/JIG WALKWAY/3 LINES Title : CE/HTT/JIG WALKWAY/3 LINES | 11-07-2024 16:23:12 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | DRAN ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Unbrand Model : SET/PACKAGE OF 38 LINES Title : SET/PACKAGE OF 38 LINES | 11-07-2024 15:20:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | FIBRE POLY GLASS | Make : fibre poly glasws Model : FPG Title : JIGS AND STANDS FOR AIERO DYNAMIC | 10-07-2024 14:41:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | KALYANI ENTERPRISES | Make : KALYANI MAKE Model : KE/24/HTT/GE/24/2/1/WLKWAYDOORSTAND Title : MFG OF WALKWAY, DOOR STAND AND PLATFORM | 10-07-2024 18:44:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Maharashtra Pipe & Allied Industries | Make : MAHARASHTRA PIPE AND ALLIED INDUSTRIES Model : MHI4381GEN3054A,MHI4381GEN3055A,MHI4381STR3036A,MH Title : Nose jig walkway, RF WALK WAY, Engine bay door stand, Equipping Platform | 10-07-2024 19:13:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | METROLAB ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : re-seller Model : Jigs & Fixtures Title : Jigs & Fixtures | 10-07-2024 16:13:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | S.V. COMPOSITES AND ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FORMING TOOLS AND FIXTURES Model : FORM AND TRIM JIG Title : MLG TRIM JIG | 10-07-2024 15:14:04 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SARANG AUTO AERONAUTICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Walkway Door Stand Platform Model : Walk Door Stand Platform Title : Walk Door Stand Platform | 11-07-2024 13:59:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SARASWATI ENTERPRISES | Make : SARASWATI ENTERPRISES Model : 11F-01-GEN3-054-A,055A,036A,041A Title : MFG OF WALKWAY, DOOR STAND AND PLATFORM | 11-07-2024 15:57:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | solution engineering | Make : WALKWAY, DOOR STAND AND PLATFORM Model : WALKWAY, DOOR STAND AND PLATFORM Title : WALKWAY, DOOR STAND AND PLATFORM | 09-07-2024 21:32:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | VAIBHAV ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NA Model : 11F-01-GEN3-054-A, 055A, 041A 11F-01-STR3-036-A Title : Nose jig walkway RF WALK WAY Engine bay door stand Equipping Platform | 11-07-2024 08:36:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |