Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bimetal Band Saw Blade M51 Grade 5800 X41 X1.3 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5367745 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 06, 2024 15:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/09/2024
Expired 714 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BIPICO INDUSTRIES (TOOLS) PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
39648
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Saranya S
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Hmt Machine Tools Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIPICO INDUSTRIES (TOOLS) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BIPICO Model : BIPICO Title : BIMETAL BAND SAW BLADE M51 GRADE 5800X41X1.3MM | 16-09-2024 18:05:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DEFPRO GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HONSBERG Model : M51 GRADE 5800X41X1.3 Title : BIMETAL BAND SAW BLADE M51 GRADE 5800X41X1.3MM | 18-09-2024 09:16:54 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | ITL INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : ITL Model : ITL ENDURA M-51 Title : BIMETAL BAND SAW BLADE M51 GRADE 5800X41X1.3MM | 09-09-2024 13:36:27 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | TECHMACUT SAWS & TOOLS | Make : NA Model : T06 Title : BIMETAL BAND SAW BLADE M51 GRADE 5800X41X1.3MM | 13-09-2024 16:33:03 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIPICO INDUSTRIES (TOOLS) PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BIMETAL BAND SAW BLADE M51 GRADE 5800X41X1.3MM | 34000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ITL INDUSTRIES LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : BIMETAL BAND SAW BLADE M51 GRADE 5800X41X1.3MM | 34500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TECHMACUT SAWS & TOOLS (MII) | Item Categories : BIMETAL BAND SAW BLADE M51 GRADE 5800X41X1.3MM | 41152.54 | L3 |
| 4 | DEFPRO GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : BIMETAL BAND SAW BLADE M51 GRADE 5800X41X1.3MM | 63550.85 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BIMETAL BAND SAW BLADE M51 GRADE 5800X41X1.3MM | BIPICO | BIPICO | 10 | ₹ 39648.000 |