Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛢️ Procurement Alert: Flp Dol Starters Ex D And Gas Group Ii A & Ii B 🛢️ The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Under The Aegis Of 'None' (Presumably An Administrative Oversight), Is Calling For Bids For The Supply Of Flp Dol Starters Ex D And Gas Group Ii A & Ii B. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 11, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical And Financial Bids, Demonstrating Their Capability To Supply High Quality, Reliable Components For The Gas Sector. Keywords: Flp Dol Starters, Gas Group Ii A & Ii B, Procurement, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Industrial Components, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Flp Dol Starters Ex D, Gas Gr. Ii A & Ii B
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4966309 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 23, 2024 15:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/06/2024
Expired 812 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PROMPT ENGINEERING WORKS
Contract Value
80000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Nitin Nagpal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACTIVAA TECHNOCONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : FLAME PROOF JUNCTION BOX - 24 WAY Title : FLAME PROOF JUNCTION BOX - 24 WAY | 11-06-2024 14:27:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ATHOM ELECTRIC PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ATHOM Model : AE11DS-5HP Title : FLAMEPROOF DOL STARTER-5HP | 09-06-2024 10:42:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | FCG POWER INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FCG Model : CSM61401 Title : FLP/WP SWITCH & AMMETER FOR GAS GRP IIC | 10-06-2024 16:28:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | FLAME PACK | Make : FLAMEPACK - FP MAKE Model : 351-269-253 Title : FLAMEPROOF WEATHERPROOF IP-66 POWER DISTRIBUTION SYSTEMS | 04-06-2024 16:21:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | FLEX PRO ELECTRICALS PVT LTD | Make : FLEXPRO Model : MFP/1600/IIC-IEC Title : FLP/WP IIA/IIB/IIC DOL STARTER | 11-06-2024 14:30:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | KAYSONS TECHNO EQUIPMENTS PVT LTD | Make : Kaysons Techno Equipments Pvt. Ltd. Model : Kaysons Techno Equipments Pvt. Ltd. Title : KAYSONS MAKE FLAMEPROOF DOL STARTER | 08-06-2024 09:41:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | LAXMI ELECTRICALS | Make : NA Model : NA Title : FLP DOL STARTERS Ex-d, GAS Gr. II A & II B | 11-06-2024 14:48:54 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | M/S.SHREE ELECTRICAL & ENGG.CO. | Make : Shree Model : SEEC/1234 Title : Flameproof Local Control Panel - II | 30-05-2024 13:04:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | PROMPT ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : PEW/DOL/029 Model : PEW/DOL/029 Title : FLAMEPROFF DOL STARTER | 05-06-2024 15:08:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SAI INDUSTRIES | Make : SAI-Ex Model : SAI/CS/1051 Title : FLP DOL STARTERS Ex-d, GAS Gr. II A & II B | 11-06-2024 14:47:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | SHREYA EX-TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SHREYA EX-TECH PRIVATE LIMITED Model : Led Flp Well Glass Fitting 75w 230v Ac Title : Led Flp Well Glass Fitting 75w 230v Ac | 11-06-2024 16:51:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | SUDHIR SWITCHGEARS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SUDHIR Model : MCDB/186 Title : FLP DOL STARTER 5HP | 10-06-2024 17:33:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | TECHNO WATER MANAGMENT | Make : TECHNO WATER MANAGMENT Model : TWM- DOL STARTER Title : FLP DOL STARTERS Ex-d, GAS Gr. II A & II B | 11-06-2024 15:51:15 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PROMPT ENGINEERING WORKS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FLP DOL STARTERS Ex-d, GAS Gr. II A & II B | 80000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAI INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : FLP DOL STARTERS Ex-d, GAS Gr. II A & II B | 81000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREYA EX-TECH PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FLP DOL STARTERS Ex-d, GAS Gr. II A & II B | 86250.00 | L3 |
| 4 | KAYSONS TECHNO EQUIPMENTS PVT LTD (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FLP DOL STARTERS Ex-d, GAS Gr. II A & II B | 94400.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SUDHIR SWITCHGEARS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FLP DOL STARTERS Ex-d, GAS Gr. II A & II B | 106200.00 | L5 |
| 6 | ACTIVAA TECHNOCONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : FLP DOL STARTERS Ex-d, GAS Gr. II A & II B | 126370.00 | L6 |
| 7 | FCG POWER INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FLP DOL STARTERS Ex-d, GAS Gr. II A & II B | 128620.00 | L7 |
| 8 | FLEX PRO ELECTRICALS PVT LTD (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FLP DOL STARTERS Ex-d, GAS Gr. II A & II B | 131860.00 | L8 |
| 9 | M/S.SHREE ELECTRICAL & ENGG.CO. | Item Categories : FLP DOL STARTERS Ex-d, GAS Gr. II A & II B | 185000.00 | L9 |
| 10 | FLAME PACK | Item Categories : FLP DOL STARTERS Ex-d, GAS Gr. II A & II B | 215544.00 | L10 |
| 11 | ATHOM ELECTRIC PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : FLP DOL STARTERS Ex-d, GAS Gr. II A & II B | 342200.00 | L11 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FLAMEPROFF DOL STARTER | PEW/DOL/029 | PEW/DOL/029 | 10 | ₹ 80000.000 |