Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Shaft Sealing Guffero,Bearing Assy,Wiper Motor Assy,Oil Seal,Gasket Cylinder Head,Bearing Transmiss
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3949883 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 13, 2023 02:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/09/2023
Expired 1077 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGGARWAL TRADING COMPANY | - | 18-09-2023 01:34:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SHIV SHAKTI | - | 17-09-2023 23:48:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SINGLA & COMPANY | - | 18-09-2023 22:40:05 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGGARWAL TRADING COMPANY(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SHAFT SEALING GUFFERO,BEARING ASSY,WIPER MOTOR ASSY,OIL SEAL,GASKET CYLINDER HEAD,BEARING TRANSMISS | 26361.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHIV SHAKTI (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SHAFT SEALING GUFFERO,BEARING ASSY,WIPER MOTOR ASSY,OIL SEAL,GASKET CYLINDER HEAD,BEARING TRANSMISS | 28521.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SINGLA & COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SHAFT SEALING GUFFERO,BEARING ASSY,WIPER MOTOR ASSY,OIL SEAL,GASKET CYLINDER HEAD,BEARING TRANSMISS | 29093.00 | L3 |