Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Main Supply Ngr 3.3 Kv,Main Supply Supporting Structure For 3.3 K V Ngr,Main Supply Ngr 11 Kv,Main S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3852525 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 21, 2023 18:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/08/2023
Expired 1102 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
RST ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED
6436684.72
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMPCONTROL EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-08-2023 14:49:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | LACHHMAN ELECTRONICS | - | 28-08-2023 13:40:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | National Resistors | - | 31-08-2023 12:23:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | R S I SWITCHGEAR PVT LTD | - | 31-08-2023 10:11:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | RESITECH ELECTRICALS PVT LTD | - | 26-08-2023 13:01:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | RST ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-08-2023 12:40:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | S R NARKHEDE ENGINEERING PVT LTD | - | 28-08-2023 16:47:28 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Main supply NGR 3.3 KV | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 1775905.880 |
| Main supply SUPPORTING STRUCTURE FOR 3.3 kV NGR | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 470965.880 |
| Main supply NGR 11 KV | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 2518580.960 |
| Main supply SUPPORTING STRUCTURE FOR 11 kV NGR | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 370164.560 |
| Main supply COPPER BUSBAR 50X8 MM OF 10M LENGTH | NA | BOQ Item | 22 | ₹ 859394.140 |
| Mandatory spares NGR 3.3 KV | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 126850.420 |
| Mandatory spares NGR 11 KV | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 314822.880 |
Procurement of accessories for 11 kv covered conductor, 99 sq.mm & 50 sq.mm.
Procurement of accessories for 11 kv covered conductor, 99 sq.mm & 50 sq.mm.
Read moreTurn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreProviding 11 kv mcvcb breaker and allied equipment at 220/66/11kv receiving station, doddaballapura for arranging power supply to cetp at kiadb apparel park phase-1 industrial area, doddaballapura taluk, bengaluru rural district.
Providing 11 kv mcvcb breaker and allied equipment at 220/66/11kv receiving station, doddaballapura for arranging power supply to cetp at kiadb apparel park phase-1 industrial area, doddaballapura taluk, bengaluru rural district.
Read moreShort term tender notification for supply of sunboards and mounting hoarding structure at ayshman arogya kendra, district health and family welfare society,davanagere
Short term tender notification for supply of sunboards and mounting hoarding structure at ayshman arogya kendra, district health and family welfare society,davanagere
Read moreReplacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreDg ranjangaon growth center. m and r to water supply schemes at ranjangaon. strengthening of bridge walkway, traction and suspender assemblies and flocculation clarifier tank structure etc for clf no. 1 and other misc works at water supply scheme, ra
Dg ranjangaon growth center. m and r to water supply schemes at ranjangaon. strengthening of bridge walkway, traction and suspender assemblies and flocculation clarifier tank structure etc for clf no. 1 and other misc works at water supply scheme, ra
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreProviding irrigation facility through borewell to sy no 94/11 to the land of sri ramchandra s/o lakkappa are of hallisalagar village in aland taluka kalaburagi district under scp for the year 2025-26
Providing irrigation facility through borewell to sy no 94/11 to the land of sri ramchandra s/o lakkappa are of hallisalagar village in aland taluka kalaburagi district under scp for the year 2025-26
Read moreof your Industry type