Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Table Feral,Black Tarpaulin Size20x25,Grass Cutting Gatubig,Grass Cutting Gatusmall,Grass Cutting S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4576799 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 03, 2024 20:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/02/2024
Expired 933 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | atharv group | - | 12-02-2024 21:27:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MARATHA GENERAL STORES AND TAILORS SHOP | - | 13-02-2024 09:57:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | R E ARMY STORE | - | 13-02-2024 11:31:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | S,K.ENTERPRISES | - | 13-02-2024 10:49:44 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MARATHA GENERAL STORES AND TAILORS SHOP | Item Categories : Table feral,Black tarpaulin size20x25,Grass cutting gatubig,Grass cutting gatusmall,Grass cutting s | 146114.00 | L1 |
| 2 | atharv group (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Table feral,Black tarpaulin size20x25,Grass cutting gatubig,Grass cutting gatusmall,Grass cutting s | 167300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S,K.ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Table feral,Black tarpaulin size20x25,Grass cutting gatubig,Grass cutting gatusmall,Grass cutting s | 193500.00 | L3 |
| 4 | R E ARMY STORE | Item Categories : Table feral,Black tarpaulin size20x25,Grass cutting gatubig,Grass cutting gatusmall,Grass cutting s | 228350.00 | L4 |