Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Phenol 1 Ltr,Floor Cleaner 5 Ltr,Dust Bin Covers,Harpic 5 Ltr,Mop Sticks,Soft Brooms,Hard Brooms,Dust
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Commerce | Ministry of Commerce and Industry |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5653074 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | November 26, 2024 23:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/12/2024
Expired 627 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Alphonsa Gude
Ministry:
Ministry Of Commerce And Industry
Department:
Department Of Commerce
Organisation:
Indian Institute Of Foreign Trade (iift)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKSHAYA AGENCIES | - | 17-12-2024 15:44:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Harshitha Agency | - | 16-12-2024 21:07:01 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | Sri Satya Sai Printers and Stationers | - | 17-12-2024 15:58:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SUN INFOTECH | - | 28-11-2024 16:46:08 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Harshitha Agency(MII) | Item Categories : Phenol 1 LTR,Floor Cleaner 5Ltr,Dust bin covers,Harpic 5Ltr,Mop sticks,Soft Brooms,Hard Brooms,Dust | 43757.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AKSHAYA AGENCIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Phenol 1 LTR,Floor Cleaner 5Ltr,Dust bin covers,Harpic 5Ltr,Mop sticks,Soft Brooms,Hard Brooms,Dust | 45065.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Sri Satya Sai Printers and Stationers (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Phenol 1 LTR,Floor Cleaner 5Ltr,Dust bin covers,Harpic 5Ltr,Mop sticks,Soft Brooms,Hard Brooms,Dust | 47302.00 | L3 |