Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
A4 Size Paper,Legal Paper,Envelopes 4" X10",Envelopes 5" X11",Envelopes A4 Size Threaded,Regist
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Economic Affairs | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4527040 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 09, 2024 22:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2024
Expired 906 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Shri Sai Ram Enterprises
Contract Value
433022.7
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ajaykumar B
Ministry:
Ministry Of Finance
Department:
Department Of Economic Affairs
Organisation:
Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited (spmcil)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bagaria Agencies | Make : JK Eco Rise Model : A4 Size Paper Title : A4 Size Paper 70 GSM | 11-03-2024 16:26:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | SHEKAR ENTERPRISES | Make : JK eco Rise Model : JK ECO RISE Title : JK ECO RISE 70 GSM | 11-03-2024 13:29:47 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | Shri Sai Ram Enterprises | Make : ECO RISE A4 70 GSM Model : ECO RISE A4 70 GSM Title : ECO RISE A4 70 GSM | 11-03-2024 14:29:39 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SRIRAMA ASSOCIATES | Make : A4 PAPER AND ALL STATIONERY PRODUCTS Model : ALL STATIONERY PRODUCTS Title : ALL STATIONERY PRODUCTS | 11-03-2024 14:44:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shri Sai Ram Enterprises(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 Size Paper,Legal Paper,Envelopes - 4" x10",Envelopes - 5" x11",Envelopes A4 Size Threaded,Regist | 433022.70 | L1 |
| 2 | SHEKAR ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : A4 Size Paper,Legal Paper,Envelopes - 4" x10",Envelopes - 5" x11",Envelopes A4 Size Threaded,Regist | 540027.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ECO RISE A4 70 GSM | ECO RISE A4 70 GSM | ECO RISE A4 70 GSM | 720 | ₹ 147528.000 |
| ECO RISE FS 70 GSM | ECO RISE FS 70 GSM | ECO RISE FS 70 GSM | 10 | ₹ 2699.000 |
| ENVELOPES 4" X 10" | SSRE | ENVELOPES 4" X 10" | 2000 | ₹ 1980.000 |
| ENVELOPES 5" X 11" | SSRE | ENVELOPES 5" X 11" | 2500 | ₹ 3225.000 |
| CLOTH COVERS A4 WITH PRINTING | SSRE | CLOTH COVERS A4 WITH PRINTING | 400 | ₹ 2996.000 |
| RULED REGISTER 300 PAGES | RULED REGISTER 300 APGES | RULED REGISTER 300 PAGES | 180 | ₹ 17982.000 |
| RULED REGISTER 200 PAGES | RULED REGISTER 200 PAGES | RULED REGISTER 200 PAGES | 300 | ₹ 21570.000 |
| BOX FILES | SSRE | BOX FILES | 272 | ₹ 19012.800 |
| SPRING FILES | SPRING FILES | SPRING FILES | 1700 | ₹ 31433.000 |
| BROWN FILES | SSRE | BROWN FILES | 1600 | ₹ 23184.000 |
| KANGARO STAPLER SMALL NO 10 | KANGARO | KANGARO STAPLER SMALL NO 10 | 60 | ₹ 2214.000 |
| KANGARO STAPLER PIN NO 10 | KANGARO | KANGARO STAPLER PIN NO 10 | 360 | ₹ 2160.000 |
| KANGARO STAPLER HD 45 | KANGARO STAPLER HD 45 | KANGARO STAPLER HD 45 | 26 | ₹ 2935.400 |
| KANGARO STAPLER PIN 24/6 | KANGARO STAPLER PIN 24/6 | KANGARO STAPLER PIN 24/6 | 205 | ₹ 3054.500 |
| NOTE PADS/SCRIBBLING PADS | NOTE PADS/SCRIBBLING PADS | NOTE PADS/SCRIBBLING PADS | 300 | ₹ 8970.000 |
| FILE TAGS | FILE TAGS | FILE TAGS | 100 | ₹ 13990.000 |
| CELLO FINE GRIP BALL PENS | CELLO FINE GRIP | CELLO FINE GRIP BALL PENS | 500 | ₹ 2495.000 |
| CELLO FINE GRIP BALL PENS | CELLO FINE GRIP | CELLO FINE GRIP BALL PENS | 150 | ₹ 748.500 |
| CELLO FINE GRIP BALL PENS | CELLO FINE GRIP | CELLO FINE GRIP BALL PENS | 100 | ₹ 499.000 |
| CORRECTION PENS | CAMLIN | CORRECTION PENS | 40 | ₹ 796.000 |