Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Butt Hinges,Locks,Magnetic Catcher,Ss Handles,Particle Board,Cupboard Shutter,Ss Spring Hinges,Misc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Labour and Employment |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5038375 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 11, 2024 22:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/07/2024
Expired 793 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
JR ENTERPRISE
Contract Value
2705090
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 9 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Manish Pal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Labour And Employment
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Employees State Insurance Corporation (esic)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GRATISCO WATER PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 02-07-2024 17:47:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JR ENTERPRISE | - | 02-07-2024 09:46:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Patel Construction Company | - | 02-07-2024 10:53:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JR ENTERPRISE(MII) | Item Categories : butt hinges,Locks,magnetic catcher,SS Handles,particle board,cupboard shutter,SS Spring hinges,Misc | 2705090.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Patel Construction Company (MII) | Item Categories : butt hinges,Locks,magnetic catcher,SS Handles,particle board,cupboard shutter,SS Spring hinges,Misc | 2838132.23 | L2 |
| 3 | GRATISCO WATER PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : butt hinges,Locks,magnetic catcher,SS Handles,particle board,cupboard shutter,SS Spring hinges,Misc | 3029813.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| butt hinges | NA | BOQ Item | 1330 | ₹ 142310.000 |
| Locks | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 19550.000 |
| magnetic catcher | NA | BOQ Item | 670 | ₹ 44220.000 |
| SS Handles | NA | BOQ Item | 670 | ₹ 79060.000 |
| particle board | NA | BOQ Item | 700 | ₹ 1172500.000 |
| cupboard shutter | NA | BOQ Item | 230 | ₹ 790050.000 |
| SS Spring hinges | NA | BOQ Item | 1330 | ₹ 438900.000 |
| Misc. work | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 18500.000 |