Tender Details

About Tender

🚰 Bid Invitation: Treated Water Pipeline Project For Bsf 🚧 The Dg, Bsf, Ministry Of Home Affairs, Invites Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Provision And Laying Of A Pipeline To Transport Treated Water From The Sewage Treatment Plant (Stp) To Various Areas, Including The Sump At 123 Bn Bsf, Dantiwada, Under The Superintendent Of Headquarters (Shq), Bsf, Gandhinagar. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: 28/05/2024, 11:00 Am A Tender Fee Of Inr 31,030 Must Be Submitted With The Bid. Interested Contractors Should Possess The Necessary Qualifications And Experience To Undertake This Project, Which Includes Detailed Design, Procurement, And Installation Of The Pipeline System. Comprehensive Bids Should Include A Clear Project Plan, Cost Estimates, And Timelines For Completion. Keywords: Treated Water Pipeline, Bsf, Dg Bsf, Mha, Stp, Contractor Bid, Infrastructure Project, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Providing And Laying Pipe Line For Treated Water From Stp To Various Area Including Sump At 123 Bn Bsf Dantiwada Under Shq Bsf Gandhinagar
Description
Providing And Laying Pipe Line For Treated Water From Stp To Various Area Including Sump At 123 Bn Bsf Dantiwada Under Shq Bsf Gandhinagar
Organisation DG,BSF,MHA | Central Govt. Ministry/Department
Tender Id 2024_BSF_807925_1
Reference
Number
128/FTR HQ-GUJ/2024-25
Tender Fee 0
EMD 31030
Tender Value -
Place 123 BN BSF dantiwada
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=849103

Start Date May 18, 2024 16:30
End Date
Expired 28/05/2024

Expired 828 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.