Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Opportunity: Specialized Bearing Components 🛠️ The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Specialized Bearing Components. 🏭 🗓️ Deadline: April 30, 2024, 9:00 Am Bidders Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For The Following Items: Bearing Bush Proof Machined As Per C3650655 Bronze Cast As Per C3661414 Cladded Ring 4010754 D Cladded Ring 4010754 E Interested Suppliers Should Ensure Their Proposals Meet The Stringent Quality Standards And Technical Specifications Outlined In The Tender Documents. Keywords: Bearing Components, Bearing Bush, Bronze Cast, Cladded Ring, C3650655, C3661414, Procurement, Government Tender, Heavy Industry| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bearing Bush Proof Machined As Per C3650655,Bronze Cast As Per C3661414,Cladded Ring 4010754 D,Cladd
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4860381 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 13, 2024 22:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/04/2024
Expired 854 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BENARA INDUSTRIES | - | 22-04-2024 16:42:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JAI MAA VINDHYAVASINI METAL | - | 06-05-2024 18:47:54 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BENARA INDUSTRIES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BEARING BUSH PROOF MACHINED AS PER C3650655,BRONZE CAST AS PER C3661414,CLADDED RING 4010754D,CLADD | 300199.00 | L1 |
Left rim b6 bronze casting proof machined,right rim b6 bronze casting proof machined,cladded bush,c
Read more
Proof machined, chilled cast aluminium bronze tube to grade bra10zh3mts2k or bra9zh3d to specn gos
Read more
2123accc 111h yoke proof machined casting,2123accc 111h yoke proof machined cast,2123accc 111h yoke
Read more
Supply of proof machined gun metal and cast iron bushes.
Open tender enquiry for supply of proof machined gun metal and cast iron bushes on door delivery basis at integrated hbl plant sugauli, bihar - 845456.
Read moreProof machined, chilled castaluminium bronze tube to gradebra10zh3mts2k or bra9zh3d tospecn gost-49
Read more
Bronze 145 mm dia. proof machined (manganese bronze casting) to spec. is: 304-1981, grade ht b 1 or
Read more
Aluminium bronze‘ bushing’ to drg. no. 765-33-19/c in proof machined condition as per drawing b
Read more
of your Industry type