Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
22 C 375, Vest Woollen Rayon S/95 Cm,374, Vest Woollen Rayon S/90 Cm,322 C/Fr/2920 8, Flame Retardant O
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5211663
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 26, 2024 23:03
End Date
Expired 16/08/2024

Expired 745 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 7 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 AERONAV INDUSTRIAL SAFETY APPLIANCES Make : Thermal Vest For Aircrew Model : DEBEL/66/2010 Title : Thermal Vest For Aircrew 16-08-2024 14:42:14 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
2 M/S NEXT MILLENNIUM Make : VEST WOOLLEN RAYON Model : DEBEL/66/2010 Title : VEST WOOLLEN RAYON 16-08-2024 15:38:07 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise