Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Hss T/S Drill Twist 6.8 X69 X150 Mm Oal
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4650358
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 17, 2024 15:02
End Date
Expired 09/03/2024

Expired 908 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BIRLA PRECISION TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED Make : INDIAN TOOL Model : TAPER SHANK TWIST DRILL AS PER DESCRIPTION Title : TAPER SHANK TWIST DRILL AS PER DESCRIPTION 07-03-2024 12:44:09 MII MSE Qualified
2 HITTCO TOOLS LIMITED Make : HITTCO Model : HSS TWIST DRILL Title : HITTCO HSS TAPER SHANK TWIST DRILLS DIA 6.80MM X 69 X 150MM TO: 5103 07-03-2024 10:22:52 MII MSE Qualified
3 M/S A.V.CORPORATION Make : AV CORPORATION Model : AVC-5.4 Title : Solid Carbide S/s Twist Drill With Tialn Coating Gr: Microfine Is: 5100 Dia5.4mm, Fl28mm, Oal66mm. 27-02-2024 11:29:39 MII MSE Qualified
4 SHIVMAC PRECISION TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SHIVMAC Model : HSSTS6.8X69X150XMT1 Title : HSS T/S DRILL TWIST 6.8 X 69 X 150 OAL 07-03-2024 11:38:03 MII Qualified
5 T H HABIB & CO Make : JK Model : NA Title : JK DRILL TWIST 6.8 X 69 X 150 MM 08-03-2024 15:07:38 MII Qualified
6 TOOL ENGINEERING GROUP Make : YG Model : D1205068 M2 JOB TS DRILL SH 6.8XMT#1X69X150 Title : D1205068 M2 JOB TS DRILL SH 6.8XMT# 1X69X150 27-02-2024 17:00:51 MII Qualified
7 UNIQUE TOOLS CO. Make : OEM Model : TWIST DRILL Title : TWIST DRILL 09-03-2024 09:46:10 MII MSE Qualified
8 UNIVERSAL ENGINEERING & MANUFACTURING INDUSTRY Make : UNIVERSAL TOOL Model : UNIVERSAL TOOL Title : HSS T/S DRILL TWIST 6.8X69X150MM OAL 08-03-2024 15:01:52 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 HITTCO TOOLS LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : HSS T/S DRILL TWIST 6.8X69X150MM OAL 9075.28 L1
2 TOOL ENGINEERING GROUP (MII) Item Categories : HSS T/S DRILL TWIST 6.8X69X150MM OAL 9690.00 L2
3 BIRLA PRECISION TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : HSS T/S DRILL TWIST 6.8X69X150MM OAL 9860.00 L3
4 UNIQUE TOOLS CO. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : HSS T/S DRILL TWIST 6.8X69X150MM OAL 9996.00 L4
5 T H HABIB & CO (MII) Item Categories : HSS T/S DRILL TWIST 6.8X69X150MM OAL 10431.20 L5
6 SHIVMAC PRECISION TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : HSS T/S DRILL TWIST 6.8X69X150MM OAL 10710.00 L6
7 M/S A.V.CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : HSS T/S DRILL TWIST 6.8X69X150MM OAL 38515.20 L7
8 UNIVERSAL ENGINEERING & MANUFACTURING INDUSTRY (MII) Item Categories : HSS T/S DRILL TWIST 6.8X69X150MM OAL 72216.00 L8
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise