Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ajas 151003062 Ajed151003062 Jaw Plate Block Swing Jaw Plate,Ajcw 151002045 Ajcn 151002045 Fix Jaw
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5333095 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 27, 2024 22:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/09/2024
Expired 717 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Border Road Organisation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGROHA INTERNATIONAL | - | 11-09-2024 19:46:04 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ATRI TRADING CORP. | - | 10-09-2024 16:42:57 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | ESKAY TRADING CORPORATION | - | 14-09-2024 19:05:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | EVERGREEN ENTERPRISES | - | 12-09-2024 18:31:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | LALIMA TRADING CO | - | 10-09-2024 17:35:58 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | Shwetank Overseas | - | 17-09-2024 14:47:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SUMEET AGENCIES | - | 11-09-2024 13:15:23 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shwetank Overseas(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AJAS 151003062 AJED151003062 Jaw Plate Block Swing jaw plate,AJCW 151002045 AJCN 151002045 Fix Jaw | 80830.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ATRI TRADING CORP. (MII) | Item Categories : AJAS 151003062 AJED151003062 Jaw Plate Block Swing jaw plate,AJCW 151002045 AJCN 151002045 Fix Jaw | 111384.00 | L2 |
| 3 | LALIMA TRADING CO (MII) | Item Categories : AJAS 151003062 AJED151003062 Jaw Plate Block Swing jaw plate,AJCW 151002045 AJCN 151002045 Fix Jaw | 115384.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SUMEET AGENCIES (MII) | Item Categories : AJAS 151003062 AJED151003062 Jaw Plate Block Swing jaw plate,AJCW 151002045 AJCN 151002045 Fix Jaw | 119884.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ESKAY TRADING CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AJAS 151003062 AJED151003062 Jaw Plate Block Swing jaw plate,AJCW 151002045 AJCN 151002045 Fix Jaw | 200352.20 | L5 |
| 6 | AGROHA INTERNATIONAL (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AJAS 151003062 AJED151003062 Jaw Plate Block Swing jaw plate,AJCW 151002045 AJCN 151002045 Fix Jaw | 206858.00 | L6 |
| 7 | EVERGREEN ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AJAS 151003062 AJED151003062 Jaw Plate Block Swing jaw plate,AJCW 151002045 AJCN 151002045 Fix Jaw | 210513.00 | L7 |