Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cranioplasty Titanium Mesh Pre Bend,Titanium Self Tapping Screws For Fixing Titanium Mesh,Titanium
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Medical Education and Drugs Department Maharashtra | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4614972 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 10, 2024 20:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/02/2024
Expired 929 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SANKASHTI ENTERPRISES
2415750
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AARYA SURGICAL | - | 19-02-2024 12:54:07 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | KIWI ENTERPRISES | - | 19-02-2024 13:47:02 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SANKASHTI ENTERPRISES | - | 17-02-2024 16:00:28 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SURE SURGICALS | - | 19-02-2024 12:42:53 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SANKASHTI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Cranioplasty Titanium Mesh Pre bend,Titanium self tapping screws for fixing titanium mesh,Titanium | 2415750.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SURE SURGICALS | Item Categories : Cranioplasty Titanium Mesh Pre bend,Titanium self tapping screws for fixing titanium mesh,Titanium | 2661750.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AARYA SURGICAL | Item Categories : Cranioplasty Titanium Mesh Pre bend,Titanium self tapping screws for fixing titanium mesh,Titanium | 2803500.00 | L3 |
| 4 | KIWI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Cranioplasty Titanium Mesh Pre bend,Titanium self tapping screws for fixing titanium mesh,Titanium | 3037500.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cranioplasty Titanium Mesh Pre bend | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 487500.000 |
| Titanium self tapping screws for fixing titanium mesh | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 462500.000 |
| Titanium plate | NA | BOQ Item | 125 | ₹ 231250.000 |
| Bone cement for vertebroplasty | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 94000.000 |
| Absorbable oxydized regenerated cellulose polymer Surgicel | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 772500.000 |
| Craniotomy CUTTER BLADE | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 368000.000 |
Titanium screws self tapping 7to8 mm long 2mm dia pkt of 10,titanium screws self tapping 9to10 mm l
Read more
Titanium screws self tapping 7to8 mm long 2mm dia pkt of 10,titanium screws self tapping 9to10 mm l
Read more
Titanium screws self tapping 9to10 mm long 2 mm dia pkt of 10,titanium screws self tapping 5to6 mm
Read more
Titanium bone screws mp dia 2.0mm length 6mm cross pin self tapping,titanium bone screws mp dia 2.0
Read more
2.7 mm self tapping cortical locking head screws titanium all sizes.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more2.7 mm self tapping cortical locking head screws titanium all sizes.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more2.7 mm self tapping cortical locking head screws titanium all sizes.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type