Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Optical Glass, Lasfn3 808408 In Cylindrical Shape Dia 63 Mm+ 1 Mm 0.5 Mm, Blank Thickness= 16.5 Mm+ 0.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4477337 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 13, 2024 15:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/01/2024
Expired 954 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hindustan Opticals LLP | Make : HINDUSTAN OPTICALS LLP Model : Optical Glass LASFN-808408 Title : Optical Glass LASFN-808408 In Cylindrical Shape Dia 63 mm+ 1 mm, Blank Thickness= 16.5 mm+ 0.5 | 23-01-2024 11:42:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S UNIVERSAL OPTICS | Make : UNIVERSAL OPTICS Model : OPTICAL GLASS, LASFN3-808408 IN CYLINDRICAL SHAPE Title : OPTICAL GLASS, LASFN3-808408 IN CYLINDRICAL SHAPE DIA 63MM+ 1MM -0.5MM, BLANK THICKNESS= 16.5MM+ 0.5 | 23-01-2024 15:56:23 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S UNIVERSAL OPTICS(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : OPTICAL GLASS, LASFN3-808408 IN CYLINDRICAL SHAPE DIA 63MM+ 1MM -0.5MM, BLANK THICKNESS= 16.5MM+ 0. | 540204.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Hindustan Opticals LLP (MII) | Item Categories : OPTICAL GLASS, LASFN3-808408 IN CYLINDRICAL SHAPE DIA 63MM+ 1MM -0.5MM, BLANK THICKNESS= 16.5MM+ 0. | 636669.00 | L2 |
Recrystallised cylindrical alumina crucible- od 16mm , height 20mm,wall thickness 1mm,bottom thickn
Read more
Stainless steel dustbin, capacity-70 ltr, size:- height-28 , dia- 14 , shape:- cylindrical, material thikness:- 1mm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreJoining sheet thickness 08 mm,t shape supporting frame cylindrical size 38 x 89 mm,longitudinal 8 f
Read more
Joining sheet thickness 08 mm,t shape supporting frame cylindrical size 38 x 89 mm,logitudinal 8 ft
Read more
Providing and supplying of canvas roll cover in cylindrical shape with following specifications thickness 4mm length 460mm diameter outer 72mm and diameter inside 65mm the plastic cover roll is to be fully covered decorated with colourful pre printed
Providing and supplying of canvas roll cover in cylindrical shape with following specifications thickness 4mm length 460mm diameter outer 72mm and diameter inside 65mm the plastic cover roll is to be fully covered decorated with colourful pre printed
Read moreSupply of cod testing air condenser made up of boro 3.3 with socket size 24/29, cone size 24/29, effective length 750 mm, class thickness 2-3 mm, transparent color, cylindrical shape packed in card box to pr breaking in transit.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type