Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Drawing Sheet,Brown Tape,Tracing Cloth Roll,Spiral Ring,Ledger Sheet,Ledger Cover
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4568876 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 04, 2024 01:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/02/2024
Expired 933 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EMM GEE TRADERS | - | 12-02-2024 12:33:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Gupta Industries | - | 12-02-2024 10:57:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KANCHAN TRADERS | - | 12-02-2024 15:04:32 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gupta Industries(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Drawing Sheet,Brown Tape,Tracing Cloth Roll,Spiral Ring,Ledger Sheet,Ledger Cover | 47782.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KANCHAN TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Drawing Sheet,Brown Tape,Tracing Cloth Roll,Spiral Ring,Ledger Sheet,Ledger Cover | 67325.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Emm Gee Traders (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Drawing Sheet,Brown Tape,Tracing Cloth Roll,Spiral Ring,Ledger Sheet,Ledger Cover | 86475.00 | L3 |