Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Suction Strainer Catridge For Booster Pump 72977072650 1 1000065081 Uom Ea,Suction Strainer Catridg
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4039379 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 04, 2023 20:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/10/2023
Expired 1053 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PATEL HEAT EXCHANGERS PRIVATE LIMITED
492768
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AFILITY INDUSTRIAL FILTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-10-2023 17:53:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | FLAIR STRAINERS AND FILTERS | - | 17-10-2023 10:38:10 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MECHANICAL ENGINEERING COMPANY | - | 18-10-2023 13:37:06 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | NISAN SCIENTIFIC PROCESS EQUIPMENTS PVT LTD | - | 19-10-2023 11:27:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | OMEGA FILTERS INDIA | - | 18-10-2023 13:29:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | PATEL HEAT EXCHANGERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-10-2023 12:43:20 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PATEL HEAT EXCHANGERS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : SUCTION STRAINER CATRIDGE FOR BOOSTER PUMP-72977072650_1_1000065081_UOM_EA,SUCTION STRAINER CATRIDG | 492768.00 | L1 |
| 2 | OMEGA FILTERS INDIA (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SUCTION STRAINER CATRIDGE FOR BOOSTER PUMP-72977072650_1_1000065081_UOM_EA,SUCTION STRAINER CATRIDG | 758740.00 | L2 |
| 3 | FLAIR STRAINERS AND FILTERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : SUCTION STRAINER CATRIDGE FOR BOOSTER PUMP-72977072650_1_1000065081_UOM_EA,SUCTION STRAINER CATRIDG | 782000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | NISAN SCIENTIFIC PROCESS EQUIPMENTS PVT LTD (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SUCTION STRAINER CATRIDGE FOR BOOSTER PUMP-72977072650_1_1000065081_UOM_EA,SUCTION STRAINER CATRIDG | 803800.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUCTION STRAINER CATRIDGE FOR BOOSTER PUMP-72977072650_1_1000065081_UOM_EA | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 165200.000 |
| SUCTION STRAINER CATRIDGE MAKEUP WATER PUMP-73083221750_2_1000065081_UOM_EA | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 18408.000 |
| BP SUCTION STRAINER-95770451020_3_1000065081_UOM_EA | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 53100.000 |
| MWP SUCTION STRAINER-95770615090_4_1000065081_UOM_EA | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 55460.000 |
| SUCTION STRAINER INSERT-72977006710_5_1000065081_UOM_EA | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 122720.000 |
| QUALITY SUCTION STRAINER-73083206290_6_1000065081_UOM_EA | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 56640.000 |
| CEP SUCTION STRAINER-72979007010_7_1000065081_UOM_EA | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 21240.000 |
Pump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Pump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Read moreProcurement of pump motors and allied accessories for alooru gram panchayat
Procurement of pump motors and allied accessories for alooru gram panchayat
Read moreProviding stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Providing stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Read moreProcurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Procurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreDrilling of new borewell and installing an electric pump, motor for drinking water supply in ward no 30 adichambava street 3rd cross in under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Drilling of new borewell and installing an electric pump, motor for drinking water supply in ward no 30 adichambava street 3rd cross in under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Read moreConstruction work including hdpe pipe line motor pump rcc sump etc. for discharging rain water from all water logging area of institute campus into municipal corporation north and east side drain at igims, patna
Construction work including hdpe pipe line motor pump rcc sump etc. for discharging rain water from all water logging area of institute campus into municipal corporation north and east side drain at igims, patna
Read moreComprehensive maintenance works of administrative building, control room, substation building,pump house,silo office,interim side substation,store room,dozer section,weigh bridge and other service building at rchp under rocp,for a period of two years
Comprehensive maintenance works of administrative building, control room, substation building,pump house,silo office,interim side substation,store room,dozer section,weigh bridge and other service building at rchp under rocp,for a period of two years
Read moreOperation and maintenance of jack well cum pump house 4 numbers of pumps and motors ms raising main pipeline air valves, delivery chambers and 110kv substation of first lift on left side of singataluru lift irrigation scheme in singataluru village, mundaragi taluk, gadag dist for the year 2026-27 and 2027-28
Operation and maintenance of jack well cum pump house 4 numbers of pumps and motors ms raising main pipeline air valves, delivery chambers and 110kv substation of first lift on left side of singataluru lift irrigation scheme in singataluru village, mundaragi taluk, gadag dist for the year 2026-27 and 2027-28
Read moreCustom bid for services - reconditioning of booster pump suction strainer, boiler feed pump suction
Read more
Procurement of strainer element for booster pump suction strainers of
Procurement of strainer element for booster pump suction strainers oftdbfp/ mdbfp of ntpc korba stage-2 (3x500 mw).
Read moreof your Industry type