Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛢️ Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd (Bpcl) Rfp For Tube Cs A179 25 Mm 🛢️ Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Has Issued A Request For Proposal (Rfp) For The Supply Of Tube Cs A179 With A Diameter Of 25mm. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 15, 2024, 10:00 Am Interested Parties Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, Tube Cs A179, Rfp, Petroleum, Natural Gas, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tube Cs A179 25 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4836700 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 04, 2024 16:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/04/2024
Expired 871 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE LLPANAND SEAMLESS LIMITED
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACCORD TUBES AND PROFILES LLP | Make : Accord Model : Accord Title : Carbon Steel Seamless Tube | 13-04-2024 16:43:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE LLP | Make : NA Model : TUBE CS A179 25MM Title : TUBE CS A179 25MM | 13-04-2024 14:59:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | ANAND SEAMLESS LIMITED | Make : Anand Model : CS Seamless Tube Title : CS Seamless Tube | 10-04-2024 11:39:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ANUPAM METALS INDIA | Make : NA Model : MS/CS/ALLOY STEEL PIPE AND TUBES AND FITTINGS Title : MS/CS/ALLOY STEEL PIPE AND TUBES AND FITTINGS | 11-04-2024 18:17:40 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | BRIGHT STEEL CENTRE | Make : INDIAN Model : INDIAN Title : TUBE CS A179 25MM ( Q3) | 12-04-2024 18:04:39 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | HEAVY METAL AND TUBES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HMT Model : CS SEAMLESS TUBE Title : CS SEAMLESS TUBE | 13-04-2024 16:45:52 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | JR SEAMLESS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : JR Model : JR Make Seamless Tube SA179 Title : Seamless Tube SA179 | 15-04-2024 09:56:16 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | KWALITY TUBES | Make : TUBES HEAT EXCHANGER TUBE , CS SEAMLESS ASTM A 192 Model : TUBES HEAT EXCHANGER TUBE , CS SEAMLESS ASTM A 192 Title : TUBES HEAT EXCHANGER TUBE, CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS ASTM A 192 | 13-04-2024 17:53:34 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | M PIPE & FITTING SOLUTION INC | Make : INDIAN Model : INDIAN Title : CS TUBES | 14-04-2024 20:15:34 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | MAHAVIR TUBE CORPORATION | Make : MAHAVIRTUBE Model : TUBE CS A179 25MM ( 16000 pieces ) Title : TUBE CS A179 25MM ( 16000 pieces) | 13-04-2024 19:00:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | Nagardas Kanji Shah | Make : NA Model : TUBE Title : TUBE | 14-04-2024 23:06:35 | MII | Qualified |
| 12 | RAJ ENTERPRISES | Make : SEAMLESS PIPE Model : SEAMLESS PIPE Title : SEAMLESS PIPE | 05-04-2024 13:59:20 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 13 | RAJESHWAR METAL AND TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Rajeshwar Model : Rajeshwar Title : CS Seamless Tubes | 13-04-2024 17:51:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | RATNADEEP METAL AND TUBES LIMITED | Make : RATNADEEP Model : Carbon Steel Seamless Tubes Title : Carbon Steel Seamless Tubes ASTM A 179 | 13-04-2024 16:45:05 | MII | Qualified |
| 15 | SAINEST TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SAINEST Model : CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS TUBES Title : CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS TUBES | 11-04-2024 14:29:07 | MII | Qualified |
| 16 | STAR METAL & TUBES | Make : INDIAN Model : NA Title : CS TUBE | 13-04-2024 16:38:45 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 17 | suvidhi alloy n tube ventures | Make : N/A Model : NA Title : CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS TUBES, ASTM A179 | 14-04-2024 15:12:40 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE LLP(MII) | Item Categories : TUBE CS A179 25MM | 17456000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ANAND SEAMLESS LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TUBE CS A179 25MM | 18160000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Nagardas Kanji Shah (MII) | Item Categories : TUBE CS A179 25MM | 19776000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SAINEST TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : TUBE CS A179 25MM | 19814880.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ACCORD TUBES AND PROFILES LLP (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TUBE CS A179 25MM | 20844000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | RATNADEEP METAL AND TUBES LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : TUBE CS A179 25MM | 21796800.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TUBE CS A179 25MM | NA | TUBE CS A179 25MM | 12000 | ₹ 13092000.000 |
| CS Seamless Tube | Anand | CS Seamless Tube | 4000 | ₹ 4364000.000 |
Replacement of existing smoke tubes in 4tph fire tube boiler reg.no.mys-1982 including supply, removal, installation, testing, and commissioning at bengaluru dairy
Replacement of existing smoke tubes in 4tph fire tube boiler reg.no.mys-1982 including supply, removal, installation, testing, and commissioning at bengaluru dairy
Read moreSelection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Selection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Read moreSupply of tube cs a179 fin 25mm 2.5mm 12500mm
Supply of tube cs a179 fin 25mm 2.5mm 12500mm
Read moreof your Industry type