Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Discharge Rod Suitable For 132 Kv Switchyard,Earthing/Discharge Rod 11 Kv/33 Kv Fibre Glass
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3662539 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 13, 2023 15:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/08/2023
Expired 1119 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MADHAV ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
384090
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Tribanki Nath Sahay
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Nhpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DHANRAJ TECH ENTERPRISES | Make : TECHNOLOGY PRODUCTS Model : TP PEE Title : PORTABLE EARTHING EQUIPMENT | 05-08-2023 13:22:29 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | E-SAFE ENTERPRISES | Make : ESAFE Model : Model ES-DR-132 Title : FRP Discharge Rod | 05-08-2023 10:26:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MADHAV ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MADHAV MAKE (INDIAN) Model : M3363-1;M3367-2;VMR70L with35 sqmm Local Cable10m Title : 132 KV Discharge Rod | 05-08-2023 14:42:36 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | S.P. ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : SPEW Model : SPEW P Title : PORTABLE EARTHING DEVICE | 05-08-2023 13:41:07 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | TANVISHA DIGI SOLUTIONS (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TDSPL Model : TDSPL04 Title : Earthing Device | 05-08-2023 12:50:56 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MADHAV ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Discharge Rod Suitable for 132 KV Switchyard,Earthing/Discharge Rod 11KV/33KV Fibre Glass | 384090.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 132 KV Discharge Rod | MADHAV MAKE (INDIAN) | M3363-1;M3367-2;VMR70L with35 sqmm Local Cable10m | 9 | ₹ 323910.000 |
| 33KV Discharge Rod | MADHAV MAKE (INDIAN) | M3363-1;M3367-2;VMR15L with35 sqmm Local Cable5m | 3 | ₹ 60180.000 |