Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ear Set,Headset,Powered Monitor Speaker,Up Down Cross Hd Converter,3 G Sfp Optical Module,V Mix Cont
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Information and Broadcasting | Ministry of Information and Broadcasting |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5417826 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 19, 2024 23:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/10/2024
Expired 695 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AMPIFIC TECHNOLOGY LLP
Contract Value
363500
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ramesh Tale
Ministry:
Ministry Of Information And Broadcasting
Department:
Ministry Of Information And Broadcasting
Organisation:
Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALAVIO INDIA | - | 11-10-2024 13:56:22 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | AMPIFIC TECHNOLOGY LLP | - | 11-10-2024 11:46:34 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | M&R Infotech Solutions | - | 11-10-2024 11:51:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMPIFIC TECHNOLOGY LLP(MII) | Item Categories : Ear set,Headset,Powered Monitor Speaker,Up down Cross HD Converter,3G SFP Optical Module,V mix Cont | 363500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ALAVIO INDIA (MII) | Item Categories : Ear set,Headset,Powered Monitor Speaker,Up down Cross HD Converter,3G SFP Optical Module,V mix Cont | 370566.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M&R Infotech Solutions (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Ear set,Headset,Powered Monitor Speaker,Up down Cross HD Converter,3G SFP Optical Module,V mix Cont | 377000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ear set | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 76850.000 |
| Headset | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 45310.000 |
| Powered Monitor Speaker | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 92400.000 |
| Up down Cross HD Converter | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 34320.000 |
| 3G SFP Optical Module | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 45720.000 |
| V mix Controller | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 68900.000 |