Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Data Wall Panel,Short Throw Projector Epson Home Cinema 1060 Data Projector Standard Throw Projecto
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4361047 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 13, 2024 17:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/01/2024
Expired 957 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 50 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BABA FARID ENTERPRISES | - | 22-01-2024 15:06:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NARENDRA ENTERPRISES | - | 23-01-2024 09:52:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RADHEY SALES | - | 22-01-2024 19:58:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SAKUNTALA DEVI ENTERPRISES | - | 22-01-2024 11:57:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAKUNTALA DEVI ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Data Wall Panel,Short Throw Projector Epson Home cinema 1060 data projector standard throw projecto | 1295200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RADHEY SALES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Data Wall Panel,Short Throw Projector Epson Home cinema 1060 data projector standard throw projecto | 1296999.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NARENDRA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Data Wall Panel,Short Throw Projector Epson Home cinema 1060 data projector standard throw projecto | 1310270.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BABA FARID ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Data Wall Panel,Short Throw Projector Epson Home cinema 1060 data projector standard throw projecto | 1340996.00 | L4 |