Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌟 Procurement Opportunity: Methane Thermal Mass Flow Controller 🌟 The Department Of Defence Research & Development, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of A Methane(ch4) Thermal Mass Flow Controller, Specifically The Bronkhorst F 201 Av 50 K Aad Ll V Model. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 18, 2024, 6:00 Pm This Critical Equipment Is Required For Ongoing Research And Development Projects. Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Their Proposals. Keywords: Methane Thermal Mass Flow Controller, Bronkhorst, F 201 Av 50 K Aad Ll V, Department Of Defence Research & Development, Ministry Of Defence, R&D Equipment Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Methane(ch4) Thermal Mass Flow Controller Make: Bronkhorst, Model: F 201 Av 50 K Aad Ll V, Material:
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4823904 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 28, 2024 22:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/04/2024
Expired 871 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Research & Development
Organisation:
Office Of Dg (mss)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DRUTHA ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Bronkhorst Model : F-201AV-50K-AAD-LL-V Title : Methane(CH4) Thermal Mass Flow Controller | 12-04-2024 15:34:57 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | Eagle Engineering Solutions | Make : BRONKHORST Model : F-201AV-50K-AAD-LL-V Title : Methane(CH4) Thermal Mass Flow Controller | 12-04-2024 17:30:38 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | KALINGA AGENCIES | Make : NA Model : X-Ray lobby-Double film Title : X-Ray lobby-Double film | 17-04-2024 19:09:12 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | nn technologies | Make : NA Model : Methane(CH4) Thermal Mass Flow Controller Make: Br Title : Methane(CH4) Thermal Mass Flow Controller Make: Bronkhorst, Model: F-201AV-50K-AAD-LL-V, Material: S | 11-04-2024 16:53:11 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | SRI RAM TECHNOSOLUTIONS | Make : THERMAL MASS FLOW CONTROLLER METHANE Model : THERMAL MASS FLOW CONTROLLER METHANE Title : THERMAL MASS FLOW CONTROLLER METHANE | 12-04-2024 14:52:40 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DRUTHA ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Methane(CH4) Thermal Mass Flow Controller Make: Bronkhorst, Model: F-201AV-50K-AAD-LL-V, Material: | 2332188.00 | L1 |