Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Keeper Plate (Hy 924.17) As Per Drg. 46118802055/01 With Matl As Per Specn. Aa10108/11,Bull Ring Re
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4070328 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 11, 2023 15:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/10/2023
Expired 1040 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S GAURI INDUSTRIES
Contract Value
11000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Pratyush Kumar Upadhyay
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LIFTWELL ENGG. | Make : LE Model : Keeper Plate Title : Keeper Plate (HY-924.17) | 18-10-2023 15:50:59 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | M/S GAURI INDUSTRIES | Make : OEM Model : KEEPER PLATE (HY-924.17) AS PER DRG. 46118802055/0 Title : KEEPER PLATE (HY-924.17) AS PER DRG. 46118802055/01 WITH MATL AS PER SPECN. AA10108/11 ( Q3) | 20-10-2023 12:53:33 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | M/S RUBY ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | Make : REI Model : PLATE 24998100017 REV 02# 001 (ALLOY STEEL TO SPEC Title : PLATE 24998100017 REV 02# 001 (ALLOY STEEL TO SPEC AA10501) ( Q3) | 28-10-2023 09:29:11 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | MODERN FABRICATORS & ENGINERS | Make : MFE Model : MFE Title : KEEPER PLATE (HY-924.17) | 17-10-2023 15:26:54 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | SHASHI ENGINEERING | Make : SHASHI ENGINEERING Model : KEEPER PLATE Title : KEEPER PLATE | 20-10-2023 19:43:40 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | VIVEK ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : VEC Title : Keeper Plate (hy-924.17) As Per Drg. 46118802055/01 With Matl As Per Specn. Aa10108/11 | 19-10-2023 18:31:01 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BULL RING RETAINER(HY-912.10) AS PER DRG. 36118802117/01 WITH MATL. AS PER SPECN. HY-10199/03 ( Q3) | OEM | BULL RING RETAINER(HY-912.10) AS PER DRG. 36118802 | 20 | ₹ 9100.000 |
| KEEPER PLATE (HY-924.17) AS PER DRG. 46118802055/01 WITH MATL AS PER SPECN. AA10108/11 ( Q3) | OEM | KEEPER PLATE (HY-924.17) AS PER DRG. 46118802055/0 | 2 | ₹ 1900.000 |