Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Contact Segment Assembly For Ctf 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids For The Supply Of Contact Segment Assembly (C Type) For A Current Transformer (Ctf) With A Capacity Of 1500 Amps. The Specifications Are As Per Clw Specification No. 4 Tes .101. 004 And Clw Drawing No. 3.Twd.101.109, With Detailed Drawings Provided In Two Sheets. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 18, 2024, 2:30 Pm The Tender Fee Is Inr 20,420. Interested Bidders Must Submit Their Proposals, Including All Necessary Documents And Compliance With The Tender's Requirements, By The Specified Deadline. Keywords: Contact Segment Assembly, Ctf, Current Transformer, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Tender, Procurement, Electrical Equipment, Clw Specifications, Railways Engineering Services| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Contact Segment Assembly C Type For Ctf For 1500 Amps Capacity As Per Clw Spec No.4 Tes .101. 004 And Clw Drawing No.3.Twd.101.109, Alt 5 In Sheet No.1 & 3.Twd.101.109, Alt 2 In Sheet No.2 (In 2 Sheets)
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106361071 |
|
Reference Number |
25244573 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 20420 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Secunderabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/062024/106361071/viewNitPdf_4588473.pdf |
| Start Date | May 30, 2024 11:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/06/2024
Expired 810 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Read moreContact segment assembly t type for ctf for 1500 amps capacity as per clw spec:4tes.101.004 alt-8 and conforming to clw drawing no.3twd.101.108,alt-4 ,sheet no.1& 2.twd.101.108, alt-2, sheet no.2 (in 2 sheets).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreContact segment assembly t type for ctf for 1500 amps capacity as per clw spec:4tes.101.004 alt-8 and conforming to clw drawing no.3twd.101.108,alt-4 ,sheet no.1& 2.twd.101.108, alt-2, sheet no.2 (in 2 sheets).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFinger contact and flexible shunt assembly for ctf & j as per clw specification no. 4tes.101.004 alt-2 and clw drawing no. 4 twd.101.064 alt- 6
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFinger contact and flexible shunt assembly for ctf & j as per clw specification no.4tes.101.004 alt-2 and clw drawing no.4 twd.101.064 alt-6.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreContact segment assembly for 1500 amp. capacity commutator switch (ctf1 & ctf2) c type to clw s drg. no. 3twd.101.109 (sheet - 1) (alt. - 5) & 3twd.101.109 (sheet - 2) (alt. - 2).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreContact segment assembly for 1500 amp. capacity commutator switch (ctf1 & ctf2) c type to clw s drg. no. 3twd.101.109 (sheet - 1) (alt. - 5) & 3twd.101.109 (sheet - 2) (alt. - 2).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreContact segment assembly t type for ctf for 1500amps capacity as per clw drawing no.3.twd.101.108,alt-4 or latest in sheet no.1 and 2.twd.101.108, alt-2 or latest in sheet no.2 (in 2 sheets)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreContact segment assly t type for ctf 1500 amps. capacityas per clw drg. no.3 twd.101.108, alt-4 or latest in sheet no.1 and drg.no.2 twd.101.108, alt-2 or latest in sheet no.2.(in 2 sheets).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFinger contact and flexible shunt assembly for ctf & j as per clw specification no. 4tes.101.004, alt- 2 and clw drawing no. 4 twd.101.064, alt- 6. (drawing copy attached)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type