Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏫 Procurement Opportunity: Desert Coolers & Exhaust Fans For Sunderbani Military Station 🏘️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Desert Coolers In Otm (Outside The Main) Accommodation And Exhaust Fans In Or Md (Other Rank Mess) Accommodation/Otm At Sunderbani Military Station. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 13, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Vendors Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines Set Forth By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Desert Coolers, Exhaust Fans, Military Station, Sunderbani, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Provn Of Desert Coolers In Otm Accn And Exhaust Fans In Or Md Accn/Otm At Sunderbani Mil Stn
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4714893 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 23, 2024 20:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/04/2024
Expired 873 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AASHVI TRADING CO | Make : BAJAJ Model : BAJAJ Title : PROVN OF DESERT COOLERS IN OTM ACCN AND EXHAUST FANS IN OR MD ACCN/OTM AT SUNDERBANI MIL STN ( Q3 | 12-04-2024 23:38:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ASHUTOSH ENTERPRISES | Make : BAJAJ Model : BAJAJ Title : PROVN OF DESERT COOLERS IN OTM ACCN AND EXHAUST FANS IN OR MD ACCN/OTM AT SUNDERBANI MIL STN (Q3) | 12-04-2024 23:57:24 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S DANISH GUPTA | Make : HAVELLS / BAJAJ Model : PROVN OF DESERT COOLERS IN OTM ACCN & EXHAUST FANS Title : PROVN OF DESERT COOLERS IN OTM ACCN AND EXHAUST FANS IN OR MD ACCN/OTM AT SUNDERBANI MIL STN | 13-04-2024 13:17:42 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S Narayan Construction Company | Make : as per make Model : as per make Title : as per make | 13-04-2024 11:50:51 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S OM TRADERS | Make : as per make Model : as per make Title : as per make | 13-04-2024 12:17:33 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | VAISHNO ENTERPRISES | Make : as per quotaion Model : BAJAJ Title : PROVN OF DESERT COOLERS IN OTM ACCN AND EXHAUST FANS IN OR MD ACCN/OTM AT SUNDERBANI MIL STN ( Q3) | 12-04-2024 23:48:45 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AASHVI TRADING CO(MII) | Item Categories : PROVN OF DESERT COOLERS IN OTM ACCN AND EXHAUST FANS IN OR MD ACCN/OTM AT SUNDERBANI MIL STN | 858888.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VAISHNO ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : PROVN OF DESERT COOLERS IN OTM ACCN AND EXHAUST FANS IN OR MD ACCN/OTM AT SUNDERBANI MIL STN | 898000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ASHUTOSH ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : PROVN OF DESERT COOLERS IN OTM ACCN AND EXHAUST FANS IN OR MD ACCN/OTM AT SUNDERBANI MIL STN | 989000.00 | L3 |
Provn of chimneys for 27 offrs md accn and provn of garden lights at various location at fazilka mil stn
Provn of chimneys for 27 offrs md accn and provn of garden lights at various location at fazilka mil stn
Read moreComprehensive maint of offrs md accn in site 1 and 2 and repair to internal electrification of otm/md accn in aor of age b/r i under ge (west) ferozepur cantt
Comprehensive maint of offrs md accn in site 1 and 2 and repair to internal electrification of otm/md accn in aor of age b/r i under ge (west) ferozepur cantt
Read moreProvn of exhaust fans for jcos / md accn in mil stn dinjan
Provn of exhaust fans for jcos / md accn in mil stn dinjan
Read moreProvn of desert coolers, geysers, room air conditioners, refrigerators and exhaust fans at mil stn mamun
As specified in boq and tender documents
Read moreProvn of exhaust fans and 250 x desert coolers in jcos/or/officers accn md accn for certain unit , aoc centre under ge (south) secunderabad
Provn of exhaust fans and 250 x desert coolers in jcos/or/officers accn md accn for certain unit , aoc centre under ge (south) secunderabad
Read moreRepair to ceiling fans, exhaust fans, geysers in md and otm accn at af station chandigarh
Repair to ceiling fans, exhaust fans, geysers in md and otm accn at af station chandigarh
Read moreRepair maintenance of solar water heater and geyser ceiling fans exhaust fans and electrical fittings in md otm accn at alhilal mil stn
Repair maintenance of solar water heater and geyser ceiling fans exhaust fans and electrical fittings in md otm accn at alhilal mil stn
Read moreRepair maintenance of solar water heater and geyser ceiling fans exhaust fans and electrical fittings in md otm accn at palampur mil stn
Repair maintenance of solar water heater and geyser ceiling fans exhaust fans and electrical fittings in md otm accn at palampur mil stn
Read moreProvision of exhaust fans in jcos or md accn 2 per accn mil station jorhat under jorhat.
Provision of exhaust fans in jcos or md accn 2 per accn mil station jorhat under jorhat.
Read moreof your Industry type