Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Copper Wire 1.5mm,Copper Wire 1mm,Cable Multi Wire,Cable Cat Wire,Curtain Rod With Accessories
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4474875 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 12, 2024 18:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/01/2024
Expired 953 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Armed Forces Tribunal
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALL INDIA TRANSPORT | - | 22-01-2024 08:46:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KANWAL ENTERPRISES | - | 22-01-2024 08:49:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SHIV OM BUILDERS GOVT CONTRACTOR | - | 22-01-2024 08:43:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALL INDIA TRANSPORT( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : copper wire 1.5mm,copper wire 1mm,cable multi wire,cable cat wire,curtain rod with accessories | 40464.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SHIV OM BUILDERS GOVT CONTRACTOR( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : copper wire 1.5mm,copper wire 1mm,cable multi wire,cable cat wire,curtain rod with accessories | 42430.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KANWAL ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : copper wire 1.5mm,copper wire 1mm,cable multi wire,cable cat wire,curtain rod with accessories | 43551.00 | L3 |