Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Synthetic Enamel Signal Red Paint,Zinc Chromate Primer Of Red Oxide Colour,Quality Synthetic Enamel
Description
Organisation INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6084630
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 25, 2025 15:00
End Date
Expired 04/04/2025

Expired 517 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S SLEEN OVERSEAS

Contract Value

1780400.97

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 12 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Hariram Mishra
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation: Marketing Division

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Aastha asociates - 31-03-2025 19:57:05 MII Disqualified
2 DELTA SALES & SERVICES - 31-03-2025 16:27:53 MII MSE Qualified
3 DURGA COLOUR & CHEM PVT LTD - 03-04-2025 22:05:25 MII MSE Qualified
4 M/S SLEEN OVERSEAS - 04-04-2025 09:00:36 MII MSE Qualified
5 SURFACE PAINTS PRIVATE LIMITED - 28-03-2025 14:20:31 MII MSE Qualified
6 TARUN PAINT PRIVATE LIMITED - 03-04-2025 16:40:29 MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S SLEEN OVERSEAS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : synthetic enamel signal red paint,Zinc Chromate Primer of red oxide colour,Quality synthetic enamel 1508814.38 L1
2 SURFACE PAINTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : synthetic enamel signal red paint,Zinc Chromate Primer of red oxide colour,Quality synthetic enamel 1963590.58 L2
3 DURGA COLOUR & CHEM PVT LTD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : synthetic enamel signal red paint,Zinc Chromate Primer of red oxide colour,Quality synthetic enamel 2188205.09 L3
4 DELTA SALES & SERVICES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : synthetic enamel signal red paint,Zinc Chromate Primer of red oxide colour,Quality synthetic enamel 5931243.22 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
synthetic enamel signal red paint NA BOQ Item 14500 ₹ 1249755.000
Zinc Chromate Primer of red oxide colour NA BOQ Item 7972 ₹ 416058.680
Quality synthetic enamel Oxford Blue paint NA BOQ Item 316 ₹ 28184.040
synthetic enamel White paint NA BOQ Item 645 ₹ 63977.550
thinner for diluting paint NA BOQ Item 7030 ₹ 22425.700
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise