Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sodium Hydroxide Flakes
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | CHENNAI PETROLEUM Corporation Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4100303 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 20, 2023 15:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/11/2023
Expired 1028 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SRI VARAHI CHEMICALS
Contract Value
3037320
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
C Sakthi
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVM SALES CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : CAUSTIC SODA FLAKES Title : CAUSTIC SODA FLAKES | 08-11-2023 17:11:43 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | CHEMICALS (INDIA ) COMPANY | Make : NA Model : Tanker load Sodium Hydroxide Flakes Title : Sodium Hydroxide flakes | 08-11-2023 13:24:46 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | Howrah Chemical Works | Make : HCW Model : NA Title : NA | 09-11-2023 16:26:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Narottamdas AND Company | Make : NA Model : Caustic Soda: As per BF Specification No.1.54 Dt. Title : Caustic Soda: As per BF Specification No. 1.54 Dt. 10.12. 2022 | 09-11-2023 18:28:34 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SANJAY CHEMICALS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : CAUSTIC SODA FLAKES Title : CAUSTIC SODA FLAKES | 08-11-2023 17:38:56 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | SRI KAILASH CHEMICALS | Make : chemfab alkalis limited Model : SODIUM HYDROXIDE FALKES Title : SODIUM HYDROXIDE FALKES | 10-11-2023 10:54:28 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | SRI VARAHI CHEMICALS | Make : NA Model : CAUSTIC SODA FLAKES Title : CAUSTIC SODA FLAKES | 09-11-2023 11:36:19 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | SWADESH CONSUMER INC | Make : NA Model : CAUSTIC SODA FLAKES Title : CAUSTIC SODA FLAKES | 04-11-2023 14:25:03 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | THE PRECISION SCIENTIFIC CO (CBE) | Make : UNBRAND Model : - Title : SODIUM HYDROXIDE FLAKES | 09-11-2023 14:44:21 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | ULTRA CHEMICAL WORKS | Make : NA Model : SODIUM HYDROXIDE FLAKES Title : SODIUM HYDROXIDE FLAKES | 06-11-2023 17:19:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | VISHNU TRADE CENTRE | Make : NA Model : NA Title : CAUSTIC SODA FLAKES | 08-11-2023 14:06:46 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SRI VARAHI CHEMICALS(MII) | Item Categories : SODIUM HYDROXIDE FLAKES | 3037320.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Narottamdas AND Company (MII) | Item Categories : SODIUM HYDROXIDE FLAKES | 3155640.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SRI KAILASH CHEMICALS (MII) | Item Categories : SODIUM HYDROXIDE FLAKES | 3300000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SANJAY CHEMICALS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : SODIUM HYDROXIDE FLAKES | 4985736.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SWADESH CONSUMER INC (MII) | Item Categories : SODIUM HYDROXIDE FLAKES | 5340000.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAUSTIC SODA FLAKES | NA | CAUSTIC SODA FLAKES | 60 | ₹ 3037320.000 |