Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Handling Contract Loadingunloading Of Parcel Luggage Transshipment Of
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4706239 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 28, 2024 21:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2024
Expired 909 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Brijesh Shrivastava
4880956
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brijesh Shrivastava | 11-03-2024 15:42:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GIRJA TRADING COMPANY | 11-03-2024 15:54:36 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S AMIT KUMAR JAIN | 11-03-2024 10:22:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brijesh Shrivastava( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Handling Contract Loadingunloading of parcel Luggage Transshipment of | 4880956.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Handling Contract Loadingunloading of parcel Luggage Transshipment of Luggage parcel otherwise handing over at KTE KTES KMZ STAREWA NU GAR DMO SGO BEHR station | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 4880956.000 |
Request for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Request for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Read moreCustom bid for services - handling contract loadingunloading of parcel luggage transshipment of
Read more
Custom bid for services - contract for movement handling and loading unloading of parcel luggage at
Read more
Custom bid for services - contract of handling of goods/parcel/luggage work at anand, nadiad, godhr
Read more
Custom bid for services - contract of handling of goods/parcel/luggage work at anand, nadiad, godhr
Read more
of your Industry type