Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Field Mounted Single Compartment Temperature Transmitter With Hart Protocol
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4173063 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 04, 2023 22:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/11/2023
Expired 1013 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MASIBUS AUTOMATION AND INSTRUMENTATION PRIVATE LIMITED
2098500
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOBE ENGINEERING ASSOCIATES | Make : ENDRESS + HAUSER Model : TMT72 Title : ENDRESS+ HAUSER MAKE TEMPERATURE TRANSMITTER | 24-11-2023 18:49:49 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | INSTRUMENTS AND SYSTEMS | Make : I&S- Process controls Model : ISTT - 200 Title : Temperature Transmitter | 25-11-2023 15:50:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MASIBUS AUTOMATION AND INSTRUMENTATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : INOR Model : IPAQ-C530 Title : Temperature Transmitter | 21-11-2023 09:54:29 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | PYROTECH ELECTRONICS PVT. LTD. | Make : OEM Model : MICRON HY Title : FIELD MOUNTED SINGLE COMPARTMENT TEMPERATURE TRANSMITTER WITH HART PROTOCOL | 24-11-2023 11:07:58 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | TOSHNIWAL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TIPL Model : TTWUH Title : Temperature transmitter | 23-11-2023 16:58:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Temperature Transmitter | INOR | IPAQ-C530 | 300 | ₹ 2098500.000 |
Supply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Supply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Read moreProvn of all weather water supply system with insulation for 04 x single officers accommodation p 289 p 291 p 292 and p 293 at the corps officers mess under age br ii of ge 865 ews leh
Provn of all weather water supply system with insulation for 04 x single officers accommodation p 289 p 291 p 292 and p 293 at the corps officers mess under age br ii of ge 865 ews leh
Read moreof your Industry type