Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Atal Residential School Sonbhadra; Facility Managem
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Labour Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3610236 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 24, 2023 03:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/07/2023
Expired 1154 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Prime Cleaning Services
Contract Value
11130018.57
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 45 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Suyash Pandey
Department:
Labour Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.N. KAPUR(JANITORS) PRIVATE LIMITED | 08-07-2023 12:37:29 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | AWADH SECURITY SERVICES | 10-07-2023 17:08:01 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Ganpati Associates | 10-07-2023 13:29:29 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | NICE CLEAN SERVICES | 01-07-2023 16:31:19 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | OMAX SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 08-07-2023 15:33:35 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Prime Cleaning Services | 05-07-2023 16:02:26 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | RAJESHWARKUNJ SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 29-06-2023 14:02:11 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | Ram Fakir Singh Sewa Samiti | 11-07-2023 07:49:58 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | SUPER SOLUTIONS | 29-06-2023 16:03:22 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OMAX SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Atal Residential School Sonbhadra; Facility Managem | 9663492.28 | Disqualified |
| 2 | Prime Cleaning Services | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Atal Residential School Sonbhadra; Facility Managem | 11130018.57 | L1 |
| 3 | A.N. KAPUR(JANITORS) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Atal Residential School Sonbhadra; Facility Managem | 11371657.91 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Atal Residential School Sonbhadra; Facility Management agency to provide Security Housekeeping and Horticulture services; Consumables to be provided by buyer | Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based | 1 | ₹ 11130018.570 |