Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Opportunity: Topa Project Pump Sets Installation 🚧 Central Coalfields Limited, A Public Sector Undertaking, Is Seeking Bids For The Comprehensive Fabrication, Shifting, Dismantling, And Installation Of Pump Sets With Capacities Of 2000 Gpm, 1000 Gpm, And 500 Gpm For The Topa Project Under The Kuju Area. 📍 Location: Gm Unit, Kuju Bid Submission Deadline: June 14, 2024, 6:55 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 0 Emd: Inr 6600 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Necessary Technical Expertise And Infrastructure To Handle The Project's Requirements. Detailed Proposals, Including Methodology, Timelines, And Cost Estimates, Are To Be Submitted By The Stipulated Deadline. Keywords: Fabrication, Shifting, Dismantling, Installation, Pump Sets, Topa Project, Central Coalfields Limited, Public Sector Undertaking, Tender, Bid, Kuju Area| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fabrication, Shifting, Dismantling And Installation Of 2000 Gpm, 1000 Gpm And 500 Gpm Pump Sets Of Topa Project Under Kuju Area
|
| Description |
Fabrication, Shifting, Dismantling And Installation Of 2000 Gpm, 1000 Gpm And 500 Gpm Pump Sets Of Topa Project Under Kuju Area
|
| Organisation | Central Coalfields Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_CCL_309740_1 |
|
Reference Number |
GM (K)/EnM/eTender/24-25/62 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 6600 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | GM Unit, Kuju |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=320931 |
| Start Date | June 05, 2024 00:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/06/2024
Expired 808 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Fabrication of 06 nos. pantoon for 02 nos. 2000gpm,02 nos. 1000gpm and 02 nos. 500gpm pump installed at mines of topa project under kuju area.
Fabrication of 06 nos. pantoon for 02 nos. 2000gpm,02 nos. 1000gpm and 02 nos. 500gpm pump installed at mines of topa project under kuju area.
Read moreComplete fabrication of 05 sets ci coupling for 02 nos 2000gpm and 03 nos. 1000gpm pump and motor assembly of topa ocp under kuju area
Complete fabrication of 05 sets ci coupling for 02 nos 2000gpm and 03 nos. 1000gpm pump and motor assembly of topa ocp under kuju area
Read moreFebrication of 04 nos. pantoon for 02 nos. 2000gpm and 02 nos. 1000gpm pump installed at main and face sump of topa project under kuju area.
Febrication of 04 nos. pantoon for 02 nos. 2000gpm and 02 nos. 1000gpm pump installed at main and face sump of topa project under kuju area.
Read moreRepairing of 02no. 3.3kv dol er, 150a, installed for controlling of 1000gpm and 2000gpm pumps operation for dewatring purpose from mine of topa project under kuju area
Repairing of 02no. 3.3kv dol er, 150a, installed for controlling of 1000gpm and 2000gpm pumps operation for dewatring purpose from mine of topa project under kuju area
Read moreFabrication of 05 coupling 04nos,coupling for 2000gpm and 06 nos,for 1000 gpm pump motor side and pump side of topa project,under kuju area.
Fabrication of 05 coupling 04nos,coupling for 2000gpm and 06 nos,for 1000 gpm pump motor side and pump side of topa project,under kuju area.
Read moreRepairing and reconditioning of 01 nos, 2000 gpm, mnp make and 01 nos, 1000gpm, mnp make of topa project kuju area.
Repairing and reconditioning of 01 nos, 2000 gpm, mnp make and 01 nos, 1000gpm, mnp make of topa project kuju area.
Read moreRepairing of magazine building under topa project, kuju area.
Repairing of magazine building under topa project, kuju area.
Read moreRepairing of 02 nos. 1000gpm , 200/150type,150mtr head , mnp make pump for dewatering from mines at topa project under kuju area.
Repairing of 02 nos. 1000gpm , 200/150type,150mtr head , mnp make pump for dewatering from mines at topa project under kuju area..
Read moreFabrication and installation of lt secondary panel 440v at 06 no, substation at kuju new siding of topa project under kuju.
Fabrication and installation of lt secondary panel 440v at 06 no, substation at kuju new siding of topa project under kuju.
Read moreFabrication and installation of lt secondary panel 440v at 06 no. substation at kuju new siding of topa project under kuju.
Fabrication and installation of lt secondary panel 440v at 06 no. substation at kuju new siding of topa project under kuju.
Read moreof your Industry type