Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚫 E Cart Garbage Collection Opportunity For 3 Wheels Electric Battery Operated Carts 🚫 The Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of E Cart Garbage Collection Vehicles, Specifically 3 Wheels Electric Battery Operated Carts. 🛻 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 26, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Operational Capabilities In Their Proposals. Keywords: E Cart Garbage, 3 Wheels Electric Battery Operated Cart, Procurement, Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
E Cart Garbage For 3 Wheels Electric Battery Operated Cart
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/R/331346 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 24, 2024 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/04/2024
Expired 862 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRIYAM INDUSTRIES & ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : E - Cart Garbage for 3 Wheels Electric Battery-Operated Cart | 9645000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PRIVIL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : E - Cart Garbage for 3 Wheels Electric Battery-Operated Cart | 9660000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | REPUBLIC MOTORS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : E - Cart Garbage for 3 Wheels Electric Battery-Operated Cart | 10335000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SAVY ELECTRIC VEHICLES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : E - Cart Garbage for 3 Wheels Electric Battery-Operated Cart | 11812500.00 | L4 |
| 5 | TRUMP ORGANISERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : E - Cart Garbage for 3 Wheels Electric Battery-Operated Cart | 18067500.00 (Bid Price) | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPE 650VA | BPE | BPE 650VA | 2 | ₹ 3216.000 |
| DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT | D-Link | DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch | 6 | ₹ 4974.000 |
| RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | RICOH | RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | 5 | ₹ 21905.000 |
| HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | hp | HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | 10 | ₹ 42650.000 |
| FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm | Fevicol | NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I | 300 | ₹ 20250.000 |
| Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery | LUMINOUS | Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty | 1 | ₹ 13850.000 |
| Nanochecker 710 | NANOCHECKER 710 | Nanochecker 710 | 1 | ₹ 349000.000 |
| JK | J K | Jk Easy Copier | 300 | ₹ 48897.000 |
| Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm | LOTUS | Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES | 30 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs | Sk | SK | 13 | ₹ 4550.000 |
| Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S | SAMSUNG | MLT-D101S | 20 | ₹ 35900.000 |
| Notebook Computers-Laptop | Lenovo | Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs | 5 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g | PHOENIX | SMART-20 | 9 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| VIM SOAP | Vim | VIM SOAP | 50 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| spectra FS paper | Trident Paper FS | spectra FS 75 gsm | 100 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT | Trident | TRIDENT SPECTRA | 100 | ₹ 17550.000 |
| Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | BAJAJ | Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | 2 | ₹ 6599.980 |
| WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | wonder | WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | 100 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer | hp | HP LaserJet Pro P1108 | 2 | ₹ 17600.000 |
| Rubber Gloves | NA | Rubber Gloves | 100 | ₹ 5900.000 |
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 1c block- 3
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 1c block- 3
Read moreSupply two wheeler electric scooty retro fittement for physically challanged persons cmc ranebennur
Supply two wheeler electric scooty retro fittement for physically challanged persons cmc ranebennur
Read moreE-tender for finalizing sor for branding jobs for udaipur lubes territory
E-tender for finalizing sor for branding jobs for udaipur lubes territory
Read moreSupply, registration, branding and delivery of electric three wheeler solid waste collection vehicles auto tipper with twin bin system and 3 wheeler passenger auto
Supply, registration, branding and delivery of electric three wheeler solid waste collection vehicles auto tipper with twin bin system and 3 wheeler passenger auto
Read moreE-tenders for running hostel mess facility at karnatak university dharwad
E-tenders for running hostel mess facility at karnatak university dharwad
Read moreE tender for mallapura reservoir mallapura village gangavati taluk koppal district
E tender for mallapura reservoir mallapura village gangavati taluk koppal district for 5 years from 01/07/2026 to 30/06/2031
Read moreE-tenders for running hostel mess facility reserved for sc/st at karnatak university dharwad
E-tenders for running hostel mess facility reserved for sc/st at karnatak university dharwad
Read moreSupply, installation, testing, and commissioning of an electric steam generator / steam boiler for the laundry department, mvid hospital
Supply, installation, testing, and commissioning of an electric steam generator / steam boiler for the laundry department, mvid hospital
Read moreE-tender for maintenance 500 kld stp & etp plant of hims hassan
E-tender for maintenance 500 kld stp & etp plant of hims hassan
Read moreof your Industry type