Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Amphenol Make 22 Pin Connector, Part No: D38999/26 W C 35 Sn,Amphenol Make 37 Pin Connector, Part No
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Space | Department of Space |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3918434 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 05, 2023 22:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/09/2023
Expired 1071 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AMPHENOL INTERCONNECT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
2037550
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Keshavamurthy S R
Ministry:
Department Of Space
Department:
Department Of Space
Organisation:
Indian Space Research Organization
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMAR RADIO CORPORATION | Make : AMPHENOL FCI Model : DBP25S065TLF ACS Title : DBP25S065TLF ACS | 26-09-2023 15:40:11 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | AMPHENOL INTERCONNECT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AMPHENOL Model : CIRCULAR CONNECTOR Title : D38999/26W-C-35SN | 25-09-2023 18:22:27 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | CREATIVE AUTOMATION | Make : NA Model : Connectors & Back shells / hood Title : Connectors & Back shells / hood | 23-09-2023 17:21:19 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | PROACT IMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Amphenol Model : D38999 / 26WC35SN Title : Amphenol 22 pin connector | 25-09-2023 18:36:42 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | SAHAKAR AGENCIES | Make : AMPHENOL Model : D38999 / 26-W-C-35SN Title : CIRCULAR CONNECTOR, STRAIGHT PLUG, SIZE C35, 22 POSITION, CABLE | 24-09-2023 11:19:09 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | SOUTHERN ELECTRONICS ( BANGALORE ) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AMPHENOL Model : D38999/26WC35SN Title : D38999/26WC35SN CONNECTOR | 26-09-2023 16:05:54 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | VILASINI MECHATRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : VMPL/3918434 Title : AMPHENOL MAKE 22 PIN CONNECTOR, PART NO: D38999/26-W-C-35SN ( Q3) | 25-09-2023 22:14:41 | MII | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| D38999/26W-C-35SN | AMPHENOL | CIRCULAR CONNECTOR | 100 | ₹ 136200.000 |
| D38999/26-W-D-35SN | AMPHENOL | CIRCULAR CONNECTOR | 675 | ₹ 1148850.000 |
| D38999/20-W-C-35PN | AMPHENOL | CIRCULAR CONNECTOR | 50 | ₹ 66650.000 |
| M24308/4-3F | AMPHENOL | D-Shaped Connectors | 50 | ₹ 39700.000 |
| M24308/2-3F | AMPHENOL | D-SUB CONNECTOR | 50 | ₹ 42850.000 |
| 8655MH2501BLF ACS | AMPHENOL | BACKSHELL | 100 | ₹ 78300.000 |
| M85049/49-2S14W | AMPHENOL | BACKSHELL | 675 | ₹ 456300.000 |
| M85049/49-2S12W | AMPHENOL | BACKSHELL | 100 | ₹ 68700.000 |