Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Swing (Preschool Kit),Swing (Preschool Kit),Slide Ladder (Preschool Kit),Slide Ladder (Preschool Ki
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | POWER GRID Corporation OF INDIA Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4719995 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 11, 2024 18:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/04/2024
Expired 882 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
THE DEFENCE ENGINEERING COMPANY
174850
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIVYA FIBRE PRODUCTS & OUT DOOR GYM EAUIPMENT | Make : United Sports Emporium Model : USE-SPT24 | 27-04-2024 18:30:00 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Kumar Enterprises | Make : United Sports Emporium Model : USE-SPT24 | 29-04-2024 09:55:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | THE DEFENCE ENGINEERING COMPANY | Make : United Sports Emporium Model : USE-SPT24 | 12-04-2024 17:00:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | UNITED MARKETING SPORTS EMPORIUM | Make : United Sports Emporium Model : USE-SPT24 | 08-04-2024 14:38:52 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | THE DEFENCE ENGINEERING COMPANY | Item Categories : Swing (Preschool Kit),Swing (Preschool Kit),Slide Ladder (Preschool Kit),Slide Ladder (Preschool Ki | 174850.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Kumar Enterprises | Item Categories : Swing (Preschool Kit),Swing (Preschool Kit),Slide Ladder (Preschool Kit),Slide Ladder (Preschool Ki | 194000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | UNITED MARKETING SPORTS EMPORIUM | Item Categories : Swing (Preschool Kit),Swing (Preschool Kit),Slide Ladder (Preschool Kit),Slide Ladder (Preschool Ki | 197605.00 | L3 |
| 4 | DIVYA FIBRE PRODUCTS & OUT DOOR GYM EAUIPMENT | Item Categories : Swing (Preschool Kit),Swing (Preschool Kit),Slide Ladder (Preschool Kit),Slide Ladder (Preschool Ki | 198240.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| United Sports Emporium Swings for Preschool - seat mede up of Virgin Polyethylene and frame material CRC pipe of 25 mm dia. with wall thickness of 20 gauge | United Sports Emporium | USE-SPT24 | 1 | ₹ 12980.000 |
| United Sports Emporium Swings for Preschool - seat mede up of Virgin Polyethylene and frame material CRC pipe of 25 mm dia. with wall thickness of 20 gauge | United Sports Emporium | USESWG20 | 1 | ₹ 24890.000 |
| Unbranded Slide Ladder (Preschool Kit) Virgin Polyethylene and Full Arch shape | NA | EFPL-06 | 1 | ₹ 38980.000 |
| Unbranded Slide Ladder (Preschool Kit) Virgin ABS (Acrylonitrile Butadiene Styrene) and Full Arch shape | NA | DP-SD - 06 | 1 | ₹ 98000.000 |
Rate contract for supply of solar pump,drip system tw in bhadala ki dhani
Rate contract for supply of solar pump,drip system tw in bhadala ki dhani
Read moreRamdev ji mandir ke pas bairwa ki dhani m highmask solar light isthapan karya kiratpura
Ramdev ji mandir ke pas bairwa ki dhani m highmask solar light isthapan karya kiratpura
Read moreCc road nirman karya phoolsingh jatav ke bangla se jaleb kha ke makan ki or lavan
Cc road nirman karya phoolsingh jatav ke bangla se jaleb kha ke makan ki or lavan
Read moreDholaki damar road se sarpanch ki dhani tak c c sadak nirman karya jhar ps bassi jaipur
Dholaki damar road se sarpanch ki dhani tak c c sadak nirman karya jhar ps bassi jaipur
Read moreInterloking sadak may nali nirman puran ram ke ghar se bhupram ke ghar ki or chak udsar
Interloking sadak may nali nirman puran ram ke ghar se bhupram ke ghar ki or chak udsar
Read moreSupply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Supply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Read moreWard no 03 va 04 me main road se lekar vchhoti nahar ki puliya tak interlocking sadak va nali nirman ka karya
Ward no 03 va 04 me main road se lekar vchhoti nahar ki puliya tak interlocking sadak va nali nirman ka karya
Read moreSupply and delivery of field testing kit-ftk, arsenic kit & h2s vials with the conducting of training of water testing to all grama panchayaths at the level of raichur district
Supply and delivery of field testing kit-ftk, arsenic kit & h2s vials with the conducting of training of water testing to all grama panchayaths at the level of raichur district
Read moreSupplying of student uniform kit to 31 anganwadi centers under the madhugiri municipality limits.
Supplying of student uniform kit to 31 anganwadi centers under the madhugiri municipality limits.
Read moreof your Industry type