Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fl 086 Primer Zinc Chromate Yellow
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3806520 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 09, 2023 18:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/08/2023
Expired 1103 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GRAUER AND WEIL (INDIA) LIMITED | Make : GROWELS Model : FL086 Title : P. Z/C PRIM FL086YELLOW | 28-09-2023 18:08:02 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | SOUTHFIELD COATINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SOUTHFIELD Model : FL-086 Title : Southfield Zinc Chromate Primer to FL-086 | 28-09-2023 17:00:21 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SOUTHFIELD COATINGS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FL-086 PRIMER ZINC CHROMATE YELLOW | 40128.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GRAUER AND WEIL (INDIA) LIMITED | Item Categories : FL-086 PRIMER ZINC CHROMATE YELLOW | 78272.00 | L2 |
Paint zinc chromate primer yellow
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePaint zinc chromate primer yellow
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePaint zinc chromate primer yellow
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZinc chromate yellow primer is-104
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZinc chromate yellow primer is-104
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type