Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Reverse Osmosis Plant
Description
Organisation Panchayats and Rural Housing Department Gujarat | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3706603
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 19, 2023 00:10
End Date
Expired 28/07/2023

Expired 1135 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Shiv Enterprises

Contract Value

999964

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Solanki Sahdevsinh Virambhai
Department: Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Gujarat
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 DITYAA ENTERPRISE Make : NA Model : Reverse Osmosis Plant Title : Reverse Osmosis Plant 28-07-2023 19:14:53 MSE MSE Qualified
2 PADMANABH TRADERS Make : NA Model : Reverse Osmosis Plant Title : Reverse Osmosis Plant 28-07-2023 18:56:43 MSE MSE Qualified
3 PRECISE ENGIMECH Make : Precise Engimech Model : Water Purifier Industrial RO Plant Title : Water Purifier Industrial RO Plant 22-07-2023 15:37:58 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
4 Shiv Enterprises Make : UNBRAND Model : Reverse Osmosis Plant ( Q3 ) Title : Reverse Osmosis Plant ( Q3) 28-07-2023 18:54:50 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Shiv Enterprises Item Categories : Reverse osmosis plant 999964.00 L1
2 DITYAA ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Reverse osmosis plant 1000000.00 L2
3 PADMANABH TRADERS( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Reverse osmosis plant 1010000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Reverse Osmosis Plant ( Q3) UNBRAND Reverse Osmosis Plant ( Q3 ) 1 ₹ 999964.000