Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Di And Extension Of New 11 Kv O/H Line From (Southloyabad To Godhur Switching Substation Line) Feeder At 2 To 1 Feeder At Alkusa Colliery For Power Supply To Ena Under Kusunda Area
|
| Description |
Di And Extension Of New 11 Kv O/H Line From (Southloyabad To Godhur Switching Substation Line) Feeder At 2 To 1 Feeder At Alkusa Colliery For Power Supply To Ena Under Kusunda Area
|
| Organisation | Bharat Coking Coal Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2025_BCCL_336304_1 |
|
Reference Number |
BCCL/AVI/EnM/2025-26/23 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2100 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kusunda Area |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=352080 |
| Start Date | July 16, 2025 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/07/2025
Expired 402 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Establishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv sub-station at adakalabandi (kodala) and construction of 110kv dc line using panther conductor from existing 110kv gondadagi sub-station to the proposed 110/11kv sub-station at adakalabandi(kodala) for a distance of about 7.907km in wadagera taluk, yadgir district
Establishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv substation at adakalabandi(kodala) along with construction of 110kv dc line from existing 110kv gondadagi substation to proposed 110/11kv adakalabandi sub-station for a distance of 7.907 kms and construction of 2nos of terminal bay at 110kv gongadagi substation in wadegera taluk, yadgir district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning
Read more11kv double feeder overhead line maintenance which is running form 33kv/11kv southloyabad substation to godhar switching substation under kusunda area
11kv double feeder overhead line maintenance which is running form 33kv/11kv southloyabad substation to godhar switching substation under kusunda area
Read moreChanging of damaged conductor and bracket in 11kv double feeder overhead line running from southloyabad sub-station to godhur switching sub-station near kharia basti under kusunda area.
Changing of damaged conductor and bracket in 11kv double feeder overhead line running from southloyabad sub-station to godhur switching sub-station near kharia basti under kusunda area.
Read morePrive maintenance and miscellaneous o/h line works in 11kv godhur feeder o/h line running from godhur switching substation to godhur 26 no. under ngkc, kusunda area.
Prive maintenance and miscellaneous o/h line works in 11kv godhur feeder o/h line running from godhur switching substation to godhur 26 no. under ngkc, kusunda area.
Read morePrive maintenance work in 11kv double feeder overhead line running from south loyabad substation to godhur switching substation under kusunda area.
Prive maintenance work in 11kv double feeder overhead line running from south loyabad substation to godhur switching substation under kusunda area.
Read moreFor miscellaneous works required to be undertaken in 11kv, 3phase alkusa feeder running from alkusa colliery to ena colliery, r/k camp substation
For miscellaneous works required to be undertaken in 11kv, 3phase alkusa feeder running from alkusa colliery to ena colliery, r/k camp substation
Read moreSupply and installation of chemical earth pit at dav school kusunda and miscellaneous arrangement for supply of 440v for installation of 110v battery bank at 33kv/11kv southloyabad substation and godhur switching substation under kusunda
Supply and installation of chemical earth pit at dav school kusunda and miscellaneous arrangement for supply of 440v for installation of 110v battery bank at 33kv/11kv southloyabad substation and godhur switching substation under kusunda
Read moreDismantling and erection of 6 span wolf conductor for reducing the sag of double feeder 11kv overhead line which is running from 33/11kv south loyabad to godhur switching substation under kusunda area
Dismantling and erection of 6 span wolf conductor for reducing the sag of double feeder 11kv overhead line which is running from 33/11kv south loyabad to godhur switching substation under kusunda area
Read moreNumbering of poles of alkusa, 11kv, 3phase feeder and installation of lighting arrestor in the feeder supplying power to ena colliery.
Numbering of poles of alkusa, 11kv, 3phase feeder and installation of lighting arrestor in the feeder supplying power to ena colliery.
Read morePre monsoon maintenance work in 8 km long 11kv double feeder overhead line running from south loyabad sub-station to godhur switching substation
Pre monsoon maintenance work in 8 km long 11kv double feeder overhead line running from south loyabad sub-station to godhur switching substation
Read moreof your Industry type