Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Led Bulb,Switch,Socket,Tape Roll,Cable,Exhaust Fan,Street Light,Street Light,Wire,Wire,Cable,Led Tu
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5353930 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 03, 2024 20:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/09/2024
Expired 709 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
METRIC ENGINEERS
255881
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASIA ELECTRICAL | - | 22-09-2024 22:46:57 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | BetterBuy Hub | - | 24-09-2024 14:40:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Kiran Bhanderi | - | 23-09-2024 23:32:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S AVNI ELECTRICALS | - | 23-09-2024 17:46:00 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | METRIC ENGINEERS | - | 24-09-2024 10:31:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | NUABLE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-09-2024 12:06:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | S K AGENCY | - | 24-09-2024 15:26:18 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SAI WEIGHT TECH ENTERPRISES | - | 23-09-2024 13:40:31 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | Suresh Kumar | - | 22-09-2024 08:24:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | VARDHMAN ELECTRICALS | - | 24-09-2024 11:32:38 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | METRIC ENGINEERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LED BULB,SWITCH,SOCKET,TAPE ROLL,CABLE,EXHAUST FAN,STREET LIGHT,STREET LIGHT,WIRE,WIRE,CABLE,LED TU | 255881.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BetterBuy Hub (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LED BULB,SWITCH,SOCKET,TAPE ROLL,CABLE,EXHAUST FAN,STREET LIGHT,STREET LIGHT,WIRE,WIRE,CABLE,LED TU | 267980.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Suresh Kumar (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : LED BULB,SWITCH,SOCKET,TAPE ROLL,CABLE,EXHAUST FAN,STREET LIGHT,STREET LIGHT,WIRE,WIRE,CABLE,LED TU | 269520.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S AVNI ELECTRICALS (MII) | Item Categories : LED BULB,SWITCH,SOCKET,TAPE ROLL,CABLE,EXHAUST FAN,STREET LIGHT,STREET LIGHT,WIRE,WIRE,CABLE,LED TU | 271690.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Kiran Bhanderi (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LED BULB,SWITCH,SOCKET,TAPE ROLL,CABLE,EXHAUST FAN,STREET LIGHT,STREET LIGHT,WIRE,WIRE,CABLE,LED TU | 281850.00 | L5 |
| 6 | NUABLE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LED BULB,SWITCH,SOCKET,TAPE ROLL,CABLE,EXHAUST FAN,STREET LIGHT,STREET LIGHT,WIRE,WIRE,CABLE,LED TU | 472889.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LED BULB | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 5050.000 |
| SWITCH | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 4200.000 |
| SOCKET | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 1640.000 |
| TAPE ROLL | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 450.000 |
| CABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 22940.000 |
| EXHAUST FAN | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 45920.000 |
| STREET LIGHT | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 28560.000 |
| STREET LIGHT | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 30800.000 |
| WIRE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2683.000 |
| WIRE | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3678.000 |
| CABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 10600.000 |
| LED TUBE LIGHT | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 18480.000 |
| CEILING FAN | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 40600.000 |
| CHARGING BULB | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 34680.000 |
| WALL FAN | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 5600.000 |
Providing and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Providing and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Read moreProviding and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Providing and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Read moreSelection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Selection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Read moreLed tube light,led bulb,led bulb,led flood light,led flood light,led street light,switch,socket,mod
Read more
Led tube,led bulb,copper wire,tape roll,socket,switch,heat element,socket,switch,flex wire,thermost
Read more
Ply wood,service cable,wire roll,led halogen light,pin socket,socket,switch button,pin socket,socke
Read more
of your Industry type