Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Hindustan Copper Limited Invites Bids For The Reconditioning Of The Primary Crusher's Eccentric Assembly By Rebabbitin As Per M18176 Standards. 🛠️ Bid Submissions Must Be Made By 18/05/2024, 3:00 Pm. ⏰ Service Providers With Expertise In The Specified Reconditioning Process Are Encouraged To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Capabilities, Pricing, And Project Timelines. Keywords: Hindustan Copper Limited, Reconditioning, Primary Crusher, Eccentric Assembly, Rebabbitin, M18176, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services M18176 Reconditioning Of Primary Crusher Eccentric Assembly By Rebabbitin
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | HINDUSTAN COPPER Limited | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4895133 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 27, 2024 22:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/05/2024
Expired 838 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
THE STANDARD ALLOY STEEL INDUSTRIES
3149000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D.H.ASSOCIATES | 17-05-2024 16:56:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ROTODYNE ENGINEERING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-05-2024 11:00:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | THE STANDARD ALLOY STEEL INDUSTRIES | 22-05-2024 12:29:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | THE STANDARD ALLOY STEEL INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - M18176 RECONDITIONING OF PRIMARY CRUSHER ECCENTRIC ASSEMBLY BY REBABBITIN | 3149000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | D.H.ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - M18176 RECONDITIONING OF PRIMARY CRUSHER ECCENTRIC ASSEMBLY BY REBABBITIN | 4199999.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - M18176 RECONDITIONING OF PRIMARY CRUSHER ECCENTRIC ASSEMBLY BY REBABBITING AND MACHINING TO SIZE AS PER HCLMCP DRAWING | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 3149000.000 |
Structural rectification comprising dismantling of boom assembly, reconditioning of boom mounting foundation and boom foot eye bores by weld build up, grinding and accurate line boring to restore proper alignment and tolerances, boom cylinder, reasse
Structural rectification comprising dismantling of boom assembly, reconditioning of boom mounting foundation and boom foot eye bores by weld build up, grinding and accurate line boring to restore proper alignment and tolerances, boom cylinder, reasse
Read moreRepair and overhauling service - reconditioning of primary crusher eccentric assembly by rebabbitin
Read more
Repair and overhauling service - reconditioning of primary crusher eccentric assembly by rebabbitin
Read more
Rebabbiting/reconditioning of 2 nos. of eccentric with gear assembly of primary gyratory crusher (type kkd 1500b) of chp, dudhichua project
Rebabbiting/reconditioning of 2 nos. of eccentric with gear assembly of primary gyratory crusher (type kkd 1500b) of chp, dudhichua project
Read moreRebabbiting/reconditioning of 2 nos. of eccentric with gear assembly of primary gyratory crusher (type kkd 1500b) of chp, dudhichua project
Rebabbiting/reconditioning of 2 nos. of eccentric with gear assembly of primary gyratory crusher (type kkd 1500b) of chp, dudhichua project
Read moreRe-babbiting/reconditioning of 2 nos. of eccentric with gear assembly of primary gyratory crusher (type kkd 1500b) of chp, dudhichua project
Re-babbiting/ reconditioning of 2 nos. of eccentric with gear assembly of primary gyratory crusher (type kkd 1500b) of chp, dudhichua project
Read moreRe-babbiting/reconditioning of eccentric with gear assembly of hec make primary gyratory crusher (type- pgc 1500h) installed at chp phase-ii, amlohri project
Re-babbiting/reconditioning of eccentric with gear assembly of hec make primary gyratory crusher (type- pgc 1500h) installed at chp phase-ii, amlohri project
Read moreRebabbiting or reconditioning of eccentric with gear assembly of h.e.c make primary gyratory crusher (type kkd 1500 b) installed at section-i, chp, jayant
Rebabbiting or reconditioning of eccentric with gear assembly of h.e.c make primary gyratory crusher (type kkd 1500 b) installed at section-i, chp, jayant
Read moreRe babbitting reconditioning of eccentric with gear assembly of hec make primary gyratory crusher (type pgc kkd 1500b) installed at section i, chp jayant ncl
Re babbitting reconditioning of eccentric with gear assembly of hec make primary gyratory crusher (type pgc kkd 1500b) installed at section i, chp jayant ncl
Read moreof your Industry type