Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Cotton Towel Size 150 X 75 Mm In Three Different Colour As Per Is 7056.
Description
Organisation Department of Fertilizers | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3694280
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 14, 2023 22:19
End Date
Expired 25/07/2023

Expired 1135 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

KHUSHI KATARIA TEXTORIUM

Contract Value

518540.4

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Ravi Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers
Department: Department Of Fertilizers
Organisation: National Fertilizers Limited (nfl)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A S ENTERPRISES - 24-07-2023 21:04:55 MII MSE Disqualified
2 A S Enterprises - 25-07-2023 06:57:36 MII Disqualified
3 BALAJI ENTERPRISE - 20-07-2023 15:37:22 MII MSE Qualified
4 CENTRAL STORES SUPPLYING CO - 22-07-2023 16:02:11 MII Disqualified
5 COZY COUTURE - 20-07-2023 17:40:35 MII Qualified
6 Exim India - 26-07-2023 19:13:36 MII Disqualified
7 GRUH SAJAVAT - 18-07-2023 14:40:50 MII MSE Disqualified
8 KALAPURNA ASSOCIATES., - 23-07-2023 20:47:39 MII MSE Disqualified
9 KATARIA TEXTORIUM - 23-07-2023 12:58:58 MII MSE Qualified
10 KESHAV ENTERPRISES - 26-07-2023 10:53:27 MII Qualified
11 KHUSHI KATARIA TEXTORIUM - 23-07-2023 13:21:21 MII MSE Qualified
12 MAA OFFICE AUTOMATION - 24-07-2023 17:51:53 MII MSE Disqualified
13 Morris Balfour And Co - 24-07-2023 13:22:35 MII Qualified
14 PRADEEP FURNITURES - 25-07-2023 10:56:47 MII MSE Disqualified
15 SHREE SHYAM ENTERPRISES - 22-07-2023 17:03:30 MII MSE Disqualified
16 Sri Srinivasa Enterprise - 24-07-2023 19:40:14 MII MSE Disqualified
17 SS SCIENCE & SURGICAL CO. - 25-07-2023 10:29:39 MII Disqualified
18 THE LINEN STOP - 17-07-2023 15:23:06 MII MSE Disqualified
19 Trendbell Global - 18-07-2023 16:57:13 MII Disqualified
20 U.P TEXTILES HANDLOOMS - 24-07-2023 19:29:36 MII MSE Disqualified
21 YASH ENTERPRISES - 24-07-2023 14:17:36 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 KHUSHI KATARIA TEXTORIUM(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Cotton Towel Size 150 x 75 mm in Three Different colour as per IS-7056. 518540.40 L1
2 KATARIA TEXTORIUM (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Cotton Towel Size 150 x 75 mm in Three Different colour as per IS-7056. 518684.04 L2
3 YASH ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : Cotton Towel Size 150 x 75 mm in Three Different colour as per IS-7056. 531468.00 L3
4 KESHAV ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : Cotton Towel Size 150 x 75 mm in Three Different colour as per IS-7056. 533064.00 L4
5 Morris Balfour And Co (MII) Item Categories : Cotton Towel Size 150 x 75 mm in Three Different colour as per IS-7056. 542640.00 L5
6 COZY COUTURE (MII) Item Categories : Cotton Towel Size 150 x 75 mm in Three Different colour as per IS-7056. 598500.00 L6
7 BALAJI ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Cotton Towel Size 150 x 75 mm in Three Different colour as per IS-7056. 826728.00 L7

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Cotton Towel Size 150 x 75 mm in Three Different colour as per IS-7056. NA BOQ Item 1596 ₹ 518540.400
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise