Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Bid For Automotive Components 🚗🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Automotive Components For Military Use. 🛡️ 🗓️ Deadline: May 17, 2024, 1:00 Pm Essential Items To Be Supplied Include: Gasket Cylinder Head Spark Plug M 10 Bosch Gasket Cylinder Base Tci Unit Piston Valve Oil Seal Ring Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Automotive Components, Gasket, Cylinder Head, Spark Plug, Bosch, Gasket Cylinder Base, Tci Unit, Piston Valve, Oil Seal, Ring, Military Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gasket Cylinder Head,Spark Plug M 10 Bosch,Gasket Cylinder Base,Tci Unit,Piston Valve,Oil Seal,Ring
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4891783 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 26, 2024 18:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/05/2024
Expired 839 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHAKAL TRADERS | - | 23-05-2024 11:26:10 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | REX ENTERPRISES | - | 23-05-2024 11:51:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SWATI ENTERPRISE | - | 23-05-2024 11:28:57 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SWATI ENTERPRISE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GASKET CYLINDER HEAD,SPARK PLUG M 10 BOSCH,GASKET CYLINDER BASE,TCI UNIT,PISTON VALVE,OIL SEAL,RING | 18179.08 | L1 |
| 2 | REX ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GASKET CYLINDER HEAD,SPARK PLUG M 10 BOSCH,GASKET CYLINDER BASE,TCI UNIT,PISTON VALVE,OIL SEAL,RING | 18833.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MAHAKAL TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GASKET CYLINDER HEAD,SPARK PLUG M 10 BOSCH,GASKET CYLINDER BASE,TCI UNIT,PISTON VALVE,OIL SEAL,RING | 18995.00 | L3 |