Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Drone Aircraft,Charging Accessories,Battery,Camera,Remote Controller
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3966344 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 15, 2023 19:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/09/2023
Expired 1074 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FALCO ROBOTICS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-09-2023 11:21:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | GARUDA AEROSPACE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-09-2023 13:45:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | RCHOBBYTECH SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-09-2023 23:47:32 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | SPARK SOLUTIONS | - | 25-09-2023 11:55:03 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | Vorpy Office Automation Systems | - | 25-09-2023 16:51:20 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FALCO ROBOTICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Drone Aircraft,Charging Accessories,Battery,Camera,Remote Controller | 192500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SPARK SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : Drone Aircraft,Charging Accessories,Battery,Camera,Remote Controller | 206500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Vorpy Office Automation Systems | Item Categories : Drone Aircraft,Charging Accessories,Battery,Camera,Remote Controller | 218000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | GARUDA AEROSPACE PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Drone Aircraft,Charging Accessories,Battery,Camera,Remote Controller | 1307199.99 | L4 |