Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Engine Mounting Pad,Suspension Bush Kit,Clutch Plate,Drying And Distribution Unit,Dual Brake Valve,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4701923 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 27, 2024 23:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/03/2024
Expired 910 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY ENTERPRISES | - | 28-02-2024 22:45:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHAVIR MOTOR | - | 28-02-2024 22:28:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SHRI RAM ENTERPRISES | - | 01-03-2024 19:58:43 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHAVIR MOTOR | Item Categories : ENGINE MOUNTING PAD,SUSPENSION BUSH KIT,CLUTCH PLATE,DRYING AND DISTRIBUTION UNIT,DUAL BRAKE VALVE, | 36046.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ARMY ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : ENGINE MOUNTING PAD,SUSPENSION BUSH KIT,CLUTCH PLATE,DRYING AND DISTRIBUTION UNIT,DUAL BRAKE VALVE, | 39255.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHRI RAM ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : ENGINE MOUNTING PAD,SUSPENSION BUSH KIT,CLUTCH PLATE,DRYING AND DISTRIBUTION UNIT,DUAL BRAKE VALVE, | 41535.00 | L3 |