Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Conceptualizing Designing Execution And Supervision Of Msme Pavilion Vip
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Micro Small and Medium Enterprises | Ministry of Micro Small and Medium Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5500513 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 14, 2024 19:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/10/2024
Expired 679 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
WIZARDO EXHIBITION & INTERIOR DESIGN
3244000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABHAY TECHNO SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-10-2024 13:02:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | ADVT INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-10-2024 11:06:22 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 3 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 22-10-2024 16:54:21 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 4 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 22-10-2024 16:47:43 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 5 | DOPS EVENT OPERATIONS LLP | 24-10-2024 12:29:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 6 | EXPRESSION 360 SERVICES INDIA LIMITED | 24-10-2024 12:17:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 7 | ITE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-10-2024 16:54:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 8 | KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-10-2024 17:18:10 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 9 | PAVILIONS AND INTERIORS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-10-2024 12:47:52 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 10 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 22-10-2024 18:37:52 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 11 | Safe Shadow Security Services | 22-10-2024 13:30:57 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 12 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 22-10-2024 11:00:48 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 13 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 23-10-2024 12:39:07 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 14 | SYVT INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-10-2024 17:58:42 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 15 | TBS TOUR AND TRAVELS PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-10-2024 15:31:03 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 16 | Trident Exhibitors | 24-10-2024 13:39:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 17 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES | 21-10-2024 17:27:05 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 18 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-10-2024 15:31:54 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 19 | Vaikunth Group Enterprises | 22-10-2024 17:54:42 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 20 | VENUS CONFRENCES AND EXHIBITIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-10-2024 13:45:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 21 | WIZARDO EXHIBITION & INTERIOR DESIGN | 24-10-2024 12:40:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | WIZARDO EXHIBITION & INTERIOR DESIGN | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Conceptualizing Designing Execution and Supervision of MSME Pavilion VIP | 3244000.00 | H1 |
| 2 | ITE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Conceptualizing Designing Execution and Supervision of MSME Pavilion VIP | 4243400.00 | H2 |
| 3 | Trident Exhibitors | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Conceptualizing Designing Execution and Supervision of MSME Pavilion VIP | 5629721.00 | H3 |
| 4 | EXPRESSION 360 SERVICES INDIA LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Conceptualizing Designing Execution and Supervision of MSME Pavilion VIP | 5844068.00 | H4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Conceptualizing Designing Execution and Supervision of MSME Pavilion VIP Lounge during participation of Office of DCMSME in the 43rd India International Trade Fair IITF2024 to be held at Pragati Maidan New Delhi | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 3244000.000 |
Conceptualizing, designing, execution of assam tourism mart, 2024
Conceptualizing, designing, execution of assam tourism mart, 2024
Read moreTender for conceptualizing, designing, execution and supervision of msme pavilion and vip lounge during participation of o/o dc msme in the 43rd india international trade fair (iitf 2024) to be held at pragati maidan, new delhi.
Tender for conceptualizing, designing, execution and supervision of msme pavilion and vip lounge during participation of o/o dc msme in the 43rd india international trade fair (iitf 2024) to be held at pragati maidan, new delhi.
Read moreCustom bid for services - conceptualizing and fabricating of pavilion of mospi at iitf 2024 at bhar
Read more
Custom bid for services - conceptualizing designing fabrication and display of tableau at rdc 2025
Read more
Rfp for hiring a partner for conceptualizing, designing, erection, fabrication, execution, maintenance and dismantling of state pavilion during the world food india 2025
Rfp for hiring a partner for conceptualizing, designing, erection, fabrication, execution, maintenance and dismantling of state pavilion during the world food india 2025
Read moreSelection of agency for conceptualizing and designing of stall for uttarakhand tourism pavilion at domestic tourism marts
Selection of agency for conceptualizing and designing of stall for uttarakhand tourism pavilion at domestic tourism marts
Read moreSelection of agency for conceptualizing and designing of stall for uttarakhand tourism pavilion at domestic tourism marts
Request for proposal for selection of agency for conceptualizing and designing of stall for uttarakhand tourism pavilion at domestic tourism marts
Read moreCustom bid for services - designing drafting professional supervision hindi translation printing an
Read more
of your Industry type