Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Urgent Procurement Notice For Automotive Components 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Automotive Components To Support Operational Readiness. 🚦 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 7, 2024, 8:00 Pm The Following Items Are Required: Cartridge Lube Oil Filter Element Oil Filter Air Filter Element Primary Combination Switch Electric Horn 🔍 Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With Military Grade Standards. Keywords: Automotive Components, Military Procurement, Cartridge Lube Oil Filter, Element Oil Filter, Air Filter Element Primary, Combination Switch, Electric Horn, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cartridge Lub Oil Filter,Element Oil Filter,Air Filter Element Primary,Combination Switch,Horn Elec
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4956794 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 18, 2024 00:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/06/2024
Expired 815 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S KARTIK SALES CORPORATION | - | 07-06-2024 15:48:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S M. K. ENTERPRISES | - | 07-06-2024 15:17:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | PITAMBRA TRADERS | - | 07-06-2024 16:19:52 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S KARTIK SALES CORPORATION(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CARTRIDGE LUB OIL FILTER,ELEMENT OIL FILTER,AIR FILTER ELEMENT PRIMARY,COMBINATION SWITCH,HORN ELEC | 57326.08 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S M. K. ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : CARTRIDGE LUB OIL FILTER,ELEMENT OIL FILTER,AIR FILTER ELEMENT PRIMARY,COMBINATION SWITCH,HORN ELEC | 62542.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PITAMBRA TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CARTRIDGE LUB OIL FILTER,ELEMENT OIL FILTER,AIR FILTER ELEMENT PRIMARY,COMBINATION SWITCH,HORN ELEC | 74520.00 | L3 |