Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Procurement And Installation Of Cat 6 Cable With Rj45 Connector
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5029366 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 09, 2024 21:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/07/2024
Expired 797 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACE TRADERS | Make : OEM Model : Procurement And Installation Of CAT 6 Cable With R Title : Procurement And Installation Of CAT 6 Cable With RJ45 Connector | 01-07-2024 11:13:18 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BENGAL MARKETING | Make : ISI Model : Laying Cat 6 cable Title : Laying Cat 6 cable | 29-06-2024 06:32:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S.LEELA ENTERPRISES | Make : Strandard Model : Strandard Title : Strandard | 29-06-2024 18:19:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | OM SOLUTION | Make : DIGISOL Model : CAT VI WIRE Title : DIGISOL | 28-06-2024 18:07:05 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | Reshma Engineering | Make : ISI Model : D Link Cat 6 Cable Title : D Link Cat 6 Cable | 29-06-2024 17:57:41 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACE TRADERS | Item Categories : Procurement and installation of CAT 6 cable with RJ45 connector | 15800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BENGAL MARKETING | Item Categories : Procurement and installation of CAT 6 cable with RJ45 connector | 24500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Reshma Engineering | Item Categories : Procurement and installation of CAT 6 cable with RJ45 connector | 36000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S.LEELA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Procurement and installation of CAT 6 cable with RJ45 connector | 39800.00 | L4 |
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply & installation of cpap machine for different government health institutions of bihar
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply & installation of cpap machine for different government health institutions of bihar
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of controllers with complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of automatic on/off street light controller with timer and complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply & installation of deep freezer (-80 degree) for different government health institutions of bihar
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply & installation of deep freezer (-80 degree) for different government health institutions of bihar
Read moreProcurement of medical equipments for hospitals in shimoga
Procurement of medical equipments for hospitals in shimoga
Read moreProcurement of trend deep security software (bundled with vision one edr/xdr add-on endpoint, server and cloud workloads
Procurement of trend deep security software (bundled with vision one edr/xdr add-on endpoint, server and cloud workloads
Read moreExpression of interest for procurement of block board boxes
Expression of interest for procurement of block board boxes
Read moreProcurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Procurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreElectrification of microbiology net house at icar-crri, cuttack-6
Electrification of microbiology net house at icar-crri, cuttack-6
Read moreProcurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments.-ez
Procurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments-ez
Read moreof your Industry type