Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Bid For Defense Equipment Components 🛫 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For Specific Components Of The Lv1 R72 Series, Including The Cam, Steering Right Hand, Assy Blower, And Other Related Parts. 🎠🚫 Bid Submission Deadline: April 29, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For The Following Items: Lv1 R72 172 62 091 Cam Steering Right Hand (Lv1 R72 18.01.002 Sb.A) Lv1 R72 172 62 133 Cam Bidders Must Comply With The Technical And Quality Standards As Per The Specifications Provided In The Tender Document. Keywords: Defense Equipment, Procurement, Military Components, Lv1 R72, Cam, Steering, Blower, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lv1 R72 172 62 091 Cam ,Steering Right Hand,Lv1 R72 18.01.002 Sb.A Assy Blower,Lv1 R72 172 62 133 C
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4842130 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 08, 2024 20:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/04/2024
Expired 857 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMOURED VEHICLES NIGAM LIMITED | - | 15-06-2024 08:53:51 | N/A | Evaluated |