Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Aluminium Vertical Sections For Door,Aluminium Horizontal Middle Section For Door,Aluminium Horizon
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3712694 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 19, 2023 17:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/08/2023
Expired 1126 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
RIYA ENTERPRISES
888134
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AEG CONSULTANCY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-08-2023 14:41:02 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ARCHAN SHRI ENTERPRISES | - | 02-08-2023 15:22:51 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | PARWATI INFRA | - | 02-08-2023 18:33:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | RIYA ENTERPRISES | - | 03-08-2023 10:46:26 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aluminium Vertical Sections for door | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 74000.000 |
| Aluminium Horizontal Middle Section for door | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 28800.000 |
| Aluminium Horizontal Top Section for door | NA | BOQ Item | 90 | ₹ 108000.000 |
| Aluminium Horizontal Bottom Section for door | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 43200.000 |
| Laminated MDF Board 12 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 235200.000 |
| Laminated MDF Board 18 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 240000.000 |
| Float Glass Pane 5 MM thick | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 40250.000 |
| Float Glass Pane 4 MM thick | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 32000.000 |
| Glass cutter Pencil Style | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 680.000 |
| Door Lock with 2 keys | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 6612.000 |
| Aluminium Door Handle 6 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 1800.000 |
| Tower Bolt 6 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 3600.000 |
| Door Hinge 4 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 180 | ₹ 13140.000 |
| PVC or Rubber Beading | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1600.000 |
| Aluminium Door Stopper Two Legs | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 10212.000 |
| Aluminium AL drop 10 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 25200.000 |
| Door Closer | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 19200.000 |
| Aluminium Cutter Wheel 12 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 4160.000 |
| SS Star Goti 6MM | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 240.000 |
| Metal Bit 9MM | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 120.000 |
Providing security & allied services for stations, viaduct, track and trains in phase-2a sections of bmrcl
Providing security & allied services for stations, viaduct, track and trains in phase-2a sections of bmrcl
Read moreProcurement of 3 cum capacity auto tipper vehicles for door to door waste collection within kamalapura municipal limits
Procurement of 3 cum capacity auto tipper vehicles for door to door waste collection within kamalapura municipal limits
Read moreProviding mini lorry/ 407 model vehicle with driver for tlm sections in operations division, hubballi in operations transmission zone, bagalkote
Providing mini lorry/ 407 model vehicle with driver for daily maintenance & breakdown works by carrying both men and materials as & when required at tlm sections in operations division, hubballi
Read moreProviding security & allied services for depot, stations, viaduct, tunnel, track and trains in reach-3&3a and underground sections (ug1&ug2) of bmrcl
Providing security & allied services for depot, stations, viaduct, tunnel, track and trains in reach-3&3a and underground sections (ug1&ug2) of bmrcl
Read moreProviding vehicle for belagavi & ghataprabha tlm section in operation division, belagavi
Providing tempo traveler vehicle (26 plus 1 seater capacity) with driver for daily maintenance & breakdown works by carrying both men and materials as & when required at belagavi & ghataprabha tlm section in operations division, kptcl, belagavi under the jurisdiction of transmission (operation) zone, kptcl, bagalkote
Read moreProviding stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Providing stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Read moreSupply of pre printed aluminium pet top lid material to bangalore dairy for a period of one year.
Supply of pre printed aluminium pet top lid material to bangalore dairy for a period of one year.
Read moreSupply of various types of copper and aluminium cables required for sharavathy valley project power houses, kpcl, jogfalls - 577 435
Supply of various types of copper and aluminium cables required for sharavathy valley project power houses, kpcl, jogfalls - 577 435
Read moreSelection and empanelment of door step delivery transportation of food grains at district munger for 04 (four) posts.
Selection and empanelment of door step delivery transportation of food grains at district munger for 04 (four) posts.
Read moreSupply of required chemicals, saftey equipments & other materials for health section of cmc rabkavi-banahatti for the year 2026-27
Supply of required chemicals, saftey equipments & other materials for health section of cmc rabkavi-banahatti for the year 2026-27
Read moreof your Industry type